Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ust’Vajampolka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ust’Vajampolka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ust’Vajampolka with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 10,2206,351
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,1985,716
AlgiersAlgeria 9,1945,713
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,0865,646
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 16,18610,058
AzulArgentina 16,30910,135
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 10,5676,567
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,0826,886
Alice SpringsAustralia 9,4445,869
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,4575,877
AmberleyAustralia 9,5965,963
AgdamAzerbaijan 7,4194,610
AstaraAzerbaijan 7,4674,640
AimoresBrazil 15,3789,556
AlagoinhasBrazil 14,6669,113
AltamiraBrazil 13,2928,260
Alto TapajosBrazil 13,5258,405
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 15,6519,726
ApodiBrazil 13,9598,675
AracajuBrazil 14,5509,042
AracuaiBrazil 15,0699,364
AragarcasBrazil 14,6219,086
AraxaBrazil 15,1999,445
Arco VerdeBrazil 14,2768,872
Abbotsford, BcCanada 4,9583,081
Agassiz, BcCanada 4,9733,090
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,2702,032
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,8734,893
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,1602,585
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,4394,001
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,4654,017
AbecheChad 11,1276,914
AntofagastaChile 14,5159,020
AricaChile 14,0328,720
AltaiChina 4,6532,892
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,7757,317
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,7347,292
AraucaColombia 11,4807,134
AltamiraDominican Republic 10,1946,335
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 10,3006,400
AzuaDominican Republic 10,3156,410
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 8,9925,587
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,0245,607
AswanEgypt 9,6045,968
AsyutEgypt 9,3695,822
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,8926,147
AsmaraEritrea 10,1936,334
AssabEritrea 10,2246,353
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,8246,726
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,5185,293
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 9,3825,830
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 13,0698,121
AccraGhana 12,6537,862
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,1545,067
AthensGreece 8,5205,294
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,5465,311
AasiaatGreenland 5,6363,502
AmmassalikGreenland 6,1433,818
AputiteqGreenland 5,9423,693
AkureyriIceland 6,2053,856
AgraIndia 6,9554,322
AhmedabadIndia 7,6404,748
AkolaIndia 7,6054,726
AllahabadIndia 6,8974,286
AmritsarIndia 6,7354,185
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 7,4424,625
AbadanIran 8,2655,136
ArakIran 7,8384,871
AlbengaItaly 8,3045,160
AlgheroItaly 8,6675,386
AmendolaItaly 8,3905,214
AnconaItaly 8,2275,112
ArezzoItaly 8,2845,148
AbidjanIvory Coast 12,7687,934
AdiakeIvory Coast 12,7507,923
AbashiriJapan 1,9051,184
AburatsuJapan 3,6492,268
AikawaJapan 2,7281,695
AjiroJapan 2,9961,862
AkitaJapan 2,4881,546
AkuneJapan 3,6562,272
AomoriJapan 2,3531,462
AsahikawaJapan 2,0031,245
AsosanJapan 3,5352,197
AmmanJordan 8,6665,385
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,6203,493
AinaziLatvia 6,4774,025
AnalalavaMadagascar 12,6287,847
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 12,5107,774
AntananarivoMadagascar 13,0358,100
AntsirananaMadagascar 12,3257,659
AtarMauritania 11,2006,960
AgalegaMauritius 11,7207,283
AcapulcoMexico 9,0515,625
AayanbulagMongolia 4,1552,582
AltaiMongolia 4,2922,667
ArvaikheerMongolia 3,9262,440
AgadirMorocco 10,0766,262
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,4944,657
AlexandraNew Zealand 11,5757,193
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,1686,940
ArapuniNew Zealand 10,8466,740
ArdmoreNew Zealand 10,7236,664
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 11,4457,112
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 11,3827,073
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 10,7186,660
Auckland CityNew Zealand 10,7036,651
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 10,7016,650
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 10,7016,650
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 10,7016,650
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 10,7016,650
AltagraciaNicaragua 10,3106,407
AgadezNiger 11,2196,972
AsuncionParaguay 15,3379,530
ArequipaPeru 13,7728,558
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 5,4003,356
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 11,3257,038
AradRomania 7,7514,817
AjanRussia 1,272790
AldanRussia 1,9401,205
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,3983,976
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,3012,673
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 1,375854
AnadyrRussia 1,190739
ArkhangelskRussia 5,4013,356
ArmavirRussia 7,1834,464
AstrakhanRussia 6,7764,211
Apia, UpoluSamoa 8,4635,259
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 8,6305,363
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 9,0375,616
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 9,0805,642
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 9,2755,764
Abu HamedSudan 10,0296,232
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,6756,634
AqiqSudan 9,9366,174
ArbaatSudan 9,8336,110
AromaSudan 10,2716,382
AtbaraSudan 10,1846,328
Abu KamalSyria 8,2135,104
AleppoSyria 8,1995,095
AranyaprathetThailand 6,8124,233
AtakpameTogo 12,4087,710
AdanaTurkey 8,1975,094
AfyonTurkey 8,2045,098
AnkaraTurkey 7,9964,969
AntalyaTurkey 8,3875,211
AshgabatTurkmenistan 7,0694,393
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 7,0464,379
AberporthUk 7,6254,738
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,5894,716
Aj-PetriUkraine 7,5074,665
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,3164,546
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 8,5065,286
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 8,5165,292
ArtigasUruguay 15,8899,874
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,9614,947
Aberdeen, SdUsa 6,4574,013
Aberdeen, WaUsa 5,0373,130
Abilene, TxUsa 7,5814,711
Ada, MnUsa 6,3863,968
Adrian, MiUsa 7,4194,610
Aiken, ScUsa 8,2805,145
Akron, OhUsa 7,6304,741
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 6,8014,226
Albany, GaUsa 8,3865,211
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,7454,813
Albert Lea, MnUsa 6,8544,259
Albion, NeUsa 6,7874,217
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 6,9764,335
Aledo, IlUsa 7,2074,478
Alexandria, SdUsa 6,6074,106
Algona, IaUsa 6,8844,278
Alice, TxUsa 8,0815,022
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,8934,905
Alliance, NeUsa 6,5474,068
Alma, MiUsa 7,2814,525
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,1444,439
Alpine, TexasUsa 7,5584,697
Amarillo, TexasUsa 7,2164,484
Amherst, MaUsa 7,8494,877
Amite, LaUsa 8,2025,097
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 2,7841,730
Anderson, InUsa 7,5244,676
Anderson, ScUsa 8,1385,057
Angelica, NyUsa 7,6614,761
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,4194,610
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 4,0482,516
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,5595,319
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,9675,572
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,1165,043
Ashland, WiUsa 6,6524,134
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 5,0983,168
Atchison, KsUsa 7,1484,442
Athens, GaUsa 8,2275,112
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,2065,100
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 8,0465,000
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 1,078670
Auburn, NeUsa 7,0654,390
Augusta, GaUsa 8,3435,185
Augusta, MtUsa 5,6593,516
Aurora, IlUsa 7,2474,503
Austin, TxUsa 7,8814,897
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 6,2903,908
AndizanUzbekistan 6,0803,778
AcariguaVenezuela 11,2957,019
AdenYemen 10,1296,294


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -