Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ust’Vajampolka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ust’Vajampolka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ust’Vajampolka with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,8424,252
BustAfghanistan 7,3244,551
BatnaAlgeria 9,2365,739
BecharAlgeria 9,8606,127
BejaiaAlgeria 9,1585,691
Beni AbbesAlgeria 10,0086,219
BiskraAlgeria 9,3515,811
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 10,0536,247
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 17,87711,109
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 18,03411,206
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 18,01911,197
Base OrcadasAntarctica 18,65611,593
ByrdAntarctica 16,20010,067
Bahia BlancaArgentina 16,35610,164
BarilocheArgentina 16,0479,972
Buenos AiresArgentina 16,18410,057
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 9,9216,165
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 9,5675,945
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,1475,684
BrestBelarus 7,0754,397
BrusselsBelgium 7,6484,753
Belize CityBelize 9,5875,958
BeninBenin 12,5117,775
BohiconBenin 12,4307,724
BermudaBermuda 9,1245,670
BageBrazil 16,09410,001
BambuiBrazil 15,2789,494
BarbacenaBrazil 15,4839,622
BarbalhaBrazil 14,1088,767
BarcelosBrazil 12,6467,858
BarraBrazil 14,4178,959
Barra Do CordaBrazil 13,7588,549
BarreirasBrazil 14,4788,997
BelémBrazil 13,2298,220
Belo HorizonteBrazil 15,3399,532
BelterraBrazil 13,1348,162
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 14,1778,810
Bom JesusBrazil 15,9979,941
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 14,6449,100
BrasiliaBrazil 14,7679,177
BrevesBrazil 13,1908,196
BurgasBulgaria 7,9334,930
BurundiBurundi 12,5167,777
BatouriCameroon 12,3497,674
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,2854,527
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 4,9773,093
Baker Lake, NtCanada 4,9733,090
Banff, AbCanada 5,1443,197
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,1604,449
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,3064,540
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 5,3483,323
Bissett, MbCanada 6,0883,783
Blue River, BcCanada 4,8843,035
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,3124,544
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 4,1982,609
Brandon, MbCanada 5,9973,726
Broadview, SkCanada 5,8383,628
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,5683,460
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 4,5192,808
Burgeo, NfCanada 8,7345,427
Burns Lake, BcCanada 4,3832,724
Byron Bay, NtCanada 4,2172,620
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,2007,581
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,4217,097
Balmaceda PuertoChile 16,38410,181
BeijingChina 3,6442,264
BarranquillaColombia 10,9096,779
Benito SalasColombia 11,6787,257
BogotáColombia 11,5607,183
BrnoCzech Republic 7,5664,701
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,9987,456
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,5847,820
BaniDominican Republic 10,3586,437
BarahonaDominican Republic 10,3326,421
BayaguanaDominican Republic 10,3386,424
BahariyaEgypt 9,3225,793
Beni SuefEgypt 9,1595,692
BiarritzFrance 8,5385,306
BordeauxFrance 8,3765,205
BrestFrance 8,0294,989
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,4545,875
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,4525,874
BitamGabon 12,7017,893
BanjulGambia 12,0057,460
BerlinGermany 7,2984,535
BrockenGermany 7,4254,614
BokeGuinea 12,2757,628
BissauGuinea-Bissau 12,1767,566
BudapestHungary 7,6784,771
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,6804,772
BangaloreIndia 8,2935,154
Belgaum (Sambre)India 8,1955,093
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,1354,434
BikanerIndia 7,1514,444
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 7,6094,728
BabolsarIran 7,4504,630
Bandar AbbasIran 8,1535,066
Bandar AnzaliIran 7,5334,681
Bandar LengehIran 8,3005,158
BirjandIran 7,4784,647
BushehrIran 8,2725,141
BaghdadIraq 8,1795,083
BasraIraq 8,2695,138
BelmulletIreland 7,4434,625
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,5534,694
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,4035,222
BergamoItaly 8,0975,032
BolognaItaly 8,1835,085
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,9774,957
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,5915,338
BrindisiItaly 8,4205,232
BondoukouIvory Coast 12,4397,730
BouakeIvory Coast 12,5157,777
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,4253,371
BeirutLebanon 8,5045,285
BenghaziLibya 9,2465,745
BirzaiLithuania 6,6344,123
BitolaMacedonia 8,2795,145
BlantyreMalawi 13,4418,353
BvumbweMalawi 13,4588,363
BintuluMalaysia 7,3224,550
BamakoMali 12,0207,469
Bko-SMali 12,0307,476
BougounMali 12,1477,549
Bir MoghreinMauritania 10,6656,628
BaitagMongolia 4,5852,849
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,1632,587
BaruunkharaaMongolia 3,5492,205
Baruun-UrtMongolia 3,2862,042
BayandelgerMongolia 3,4092,118
BayankhongorMongolia 4,0572,521
Bayan-OvooMongolia 3,2762,036
BulganMongolia 3,7022,300
BhamawMyanmar 6,1103,797
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 11,6907,264
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,3417,048
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 11,6597,245
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,2046,963
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,0786,884
BluffieldsNicaragua 10,3606,438
BilmaNiger 10,8926,769
Birni N’KonniNiger 11,6337,229
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,9343,066
BergenNorway 6,6004,101
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,6024,102
BjornoyaNorway 4,9363,067
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,7363,564
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,9573,702
BadinPakistan 7,7084,790
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,9774,336
BalakotPakistan 6,5764,086
BarkhanPakistan 7,1824,463
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 10,8716,755
BascoPhilippines 5,1753,216
BialystokPoland 6,9894,343
BejaPortugal 9,2165,727
BragancaPortugal 8,7865,460
BistritaRomania 7,5564,696
BucharestRomania 7,7764,832
BajkitRussia 3,3642,090
BarabinskRussia 4,6182,869
BarnaulRussia 4,4882,789
BerezovoRussia 4,6102,865
BiserRussia 5,2593,268
BlagovescenskRussia 2,2191,379
BogdarinRussia 2,7801,728
BogucanyRussia 3,4632,152
BomnakRussia 1,8841,171
BorRussia 3,6722,282
BorzjaRussia 2,8451,768
BratskRussia 3,3442,078
BelgradeSerbia 7,9174,920
BoSierra Leone 12,5817,818
BontheSierra Leone 12,6347,851
BratislavaSlovakia 7,6584,759
BerberaSomalia 10,3636,439
BusanSouth Korea 3,4122,120
BadajozSpain 9,1095,660
BarcelonaSpain 8,7185,417
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,6885,399
BabanusaSudan 11,1026,899
BaselSwitzerland 7,9394,934
BernSwitzerland 8,0094,977
BangkokThailand 6,9144,296
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 6,8934,283
Bhumibol DamThailand 6,6644,141
BizerteTunisia 8,9955,590
BalikesirTurkey 8,2115,102
BursaTurkey 8,1135,041
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,8914,282
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,3274,553
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,3654,577
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,3644,576
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,5524,693
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,7424,811
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,7154,794
Bakersfield, CaUsa 6,2583,889
Ballinger, TxUsa 7,6304,741
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,9914,966
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 2,4321,511
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 2,4321,511
Batesville, MsUsa 7,9144,918
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,1975,093
Beaver City, NeUsa 6,8664,267
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,9484,939
Bedford, MaUsa 7,9204,922
Beeville, TxUsa 8,0565,006
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,0684,392
Berkeley, CaUsa 5,8713,648
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 2,1731,350
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,6844,775
Bettles, AkUsa 2,5991,615
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 2,9111,809
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,1954,471
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 5,9353,688
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,7174,796
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,1085,038
Bishop, CaUsa 6,1293,808
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 6,2313,872
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,0324,991
Blackville, ScUsa 8,3755,204
Blaine, WaUsa 4,9403,069
Blakely, GaUsa 8,4375,243
Block Island, RiUsa 7,9664,950
Boerne, TxUsa 7,8744,893
Boise, IdahoUsa 5,7223,555
Booneville, MsUsa 7,9194,921
Boonton, NjUsa 7,9074,913
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,8824,898
Bowler, WiUsa 6,9234,302
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,8124,854
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,3944,595
Brenham, TxUsa 7,9604,947
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,9284,926
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,7734,830
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,0224,985
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,5454,688
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,1284,430
Broken Bow, NeUsa 6,7804,213
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,1055,036
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,3085,163
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,3014,537
Buckeye, AzUsa 6,8114,232
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,8664,888
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,5764,708
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,5414,686
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,0985,032
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,0294,990
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,2224,488
Burlington, VtUsa 7,5984,721
Burns, OregonUsa 5,5673,459
BajsunUzbekistan 6,5744,085
BarcelonaVenezuela 11,4287,102
BarquisimetoVenezuela 11,2386,984
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 14,1968,821
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 14,2088,829


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -