Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ust’Vajampolka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ust’Vajampolka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ust’Vajampolka with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 7,0954,409
ChlefAlgeria 9,2845,769
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,1725,699
CeresArgentina 15,5689,674
ChamicalArgentina 15,3859,560
ChepesArgentina 15,4569,605
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 16,61810,326
ConcordiaArgentina 15,9019,881
CórdobaArgentina 15,5839,683
Cordoba ObsArgentina 15,5929,689
CorrientesArgentina 15,4969,629
CairnsAustralia 8,4715,264
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 10,4726,508
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,1776,324
CedunaAustralia 10,3526,433
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 9,5185,914
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 8,9695,574
Cobar MoAustralia 10,0826,265
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 8,1865,087
Coffs HarbourAustralia 9,8916,147
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 10,2626,377
ChittagongBangladesh 6,5954,098
CharnocksBarbados 11,3217,035
CotonouBenin 12,5117,775
C. ItapemirimBrazil 15,5239,646
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 15,7229,770
CabroboBrazil 14,2388,848
CaceresBrazil 14,4128,956
CaetiteBrazil 14,7519,167
Campina GrandeBrazil 14,1698,805
Campo GrandeBrazil 14,9919,315
Campo MouraoBrazil 15,4519,601
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 15,5789,680
Campos SalesBrazil 14,0498,730
CanavieirasBrazil 15,0239,335
CaparaoBrazil 15,4659,610
CapinopolisBrazil 15,0129,328
CaratingaBrazil 15,3809,557
CaravelasBrazil 15,2399,470
CarinhanhaBrazil 14,7269,151
CarolinaBrazil 13,8888,630
Castro, ParanáBrazil 15,6239,708
CataguasesBrazil 15,5329,652
CatalaoBrazil 15,0199,333
CatanduvaBrazil 15,2899,500
CaxiasBrazil 13,7438,540
Caxias Do SulBrazil 16,0149,951
Ceara MirimBrazil 14,0068,703
Cel. PachecoBrazil 15,5339,653
ChapecoBrazil 15,7489,786
Cidade VeraBrazil 14,0688,742
CipoBrazil 14,5369,033
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 13,9268,654
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 15,2599,482
CordeiroBrazil 15,6119,701
CorrentinaBrazil 14,6259,088
CorumbaBrazil 14,7279,151
CoximBrazil 14,7869,188
CrateusBrazil 13,8438,602
CuiabaBrazil 14,4288,966
CuritibaBrazil 15,7179,767
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 5,2273,248
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 4,3272,689
Campbell River, BcCanada 4,7332,941
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,7033,544
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,4163,365
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 6,0683,771
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,6002,237
Cape Scott, BcCanada 4,5032,798
Cape St James, BcCanada 4,2832,661
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,1214,425
Castlegar, BcCanada 5,1853,222
Chapais, QcCanada 7,0134,358
Charlo, NbCanada 7,4674,640
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,7404,810
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,7354,806
Chatham Point, BcCanada 4,6972,919
Chatham, NbCanada 7,5934,718
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,2323,252
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,4784,026
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,9644,327
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 5,4953,415
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,7632,338
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,1903,225
Cold Lake, AbCanada 5,1523,201
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,8964,285
Comox, BcCanada 4,7702,964
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 4,3682,715
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,3933,351
Coronation, AbCanada 5,2783,280
Cranbrook, BcCanada 5,2553,266
ChicoChile 16,43210,211
ChillanChile 15,6179,705
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 15,5759,679
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 14,8939,255
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 16,27810,115
Curico-General FreireChile 15,5249,647
ChangchunChina 2,8181,751
ChangduChina 5,4913,412
ChangshaChina 4,8743,029
ChengduChina 5,1393,194
ChongqingChina 5,1033,171
Camilo DazaColombia 11,3117,029
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,0344,992
CamagueyCuba 9,7106,034
CasablancaCuba 9,3295,797
ChebCzech Republic 7,5714,704
CopenhagenDenmark 6,9754,334
CabreraDominican Republic 10,2376,362
ConstanzDominican Republic 10,2786,387
CotuiDominican Republic 10,2836,390
CanarEcuador 12,0417,482
CairoEgypt 9,0425,619
CaenFrance 7,8984,908
ChateaurouxFrance 8,1205,046
CayenneFrench Guiana 12,4357,728
CocobeachGabon 12,8798,003
CologneGermany 7,5844,713
ChiosGreece 8,3995,220
CorfuGreece 8,4725,264
ConakryGuinea 12,4187,717
CatacamasHonduras 9,9656,193
CholutecaHonduras 10,0586,250
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 8,1395,058
CherrapunjiIndia 6,3353,937
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,3353,937
ChahbaharIran 8,1075,038
ClaremorrisIreland 7,4924,655
ClonesIreland 7,4244,613
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,4364,621
CorkIreland 7,6884,778
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,6944,781
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,7995,468
CameriItaly 8,1345,054
CampobassoItaly 8,4155,229
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,7105,413
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,8035,471
Cape FrascaItaly 8,7595,443
Cape MeleItaly 8,3135,166
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,5615,320
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,8375,491
CerviaItaly 8,1925,090
CiampinoItaly 8,4425,246
Cimone MountainItaly 8,2325,116
Cisa PassItaly 8,2205,108
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,4365,242
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,9494,940
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,9185,541
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,6195,356
ChibaJapan 2,9041,805
ChichibuJapan 2,9011,803
ChichijimaJapan 3,7332,320
ChoshiJapan 2,8641,780
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,4385,243
ChilekaMalawi 13,4418,353
ChitedzeMalawi 13,3498,295
ChitipaMalawi 12,9508,048
ChihuahuaMexico 7,5904,716
ComitanMexico 9,5135,911
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 5,7113,549
ChoibalsanMongolia 3,1141,935
ChoirMongolia 3,5982,236
CasablancaMorocco 9,7056,031
ChindeMozambique 13,6368,474
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,2764,522
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 10,4096,469
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 10,9696,817
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 11,6257,224
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,4147,093
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,4127,091
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,4077,088
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,1456,926
CondegaNicaragua 10,0926,271
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,7804,835
ChejuNorth Korea 3,6822,288
ChunchonNorth Korea 3,2121,996
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 3,3562,085
ChhorPakistan 7,5774,708
ChitralPakistan 6,5314,058
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 15,5029,633
ConcepcionParaguay 15,1669,424
CajamarcaPeru 12,5157,777
ChachapoyasPeru 12,4567,740
ChiclayoPeru 12,4097,711
ChimbotePeru 12,7077,896
CuzcoPeru 13,4818,377
CzestochowaPoland 7,3324,556
CoimbraPortugal 8,9805,580
CalafatRomania 7,9284,927
CeahlauRomania 7,5244,675
ClujRomania 7,6224,737
ConstantaRomania 7,7214,798
CraiovaRomania 7,8664,888
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 2,9161,812
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,0132,494
Cape SalaurovaRussia 1,7731,102
Cape SmidtaRussia 1,542958
Cape UelenRussia 1,7871,111
Cape ZolotojRussia 1,8251,134
CaraRussia 2,3991,491
Cerdyn’Russia 5,2013,232
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 1,357843
ChitaRussia 2,9301,821
Cita/ KadalaRussia 2,9181,813
CokurdahRussia 1,446898
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 2,0261,259
Cape TownSouth Africa 16,0359,964
ChunggangSouth Korea 2,9101,808
CaceresSpain 9,0385,617
CadizSpain 9,3625,818
Ciudad RealSpain 9,0625,631
CordobaSpain 9,2005,717
ColomboSri Lanka 8,7335,427
ChaiyaphumThailand 6,6344,122
ChanthaburiThailand 6,9384,311
Chiang MaiThailand 6,5224,053
Chiang RaiThailand 6,3593,951
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 6,9274,304
ChumphonThailand 7,2994,536
CanakkaleTurkey 8,2115,102
CorumTurkey 7,8584,883
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,6854,154
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,6984,162
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,6934,781
CernovcyUkraine 7,3904,592
ChernigovUkraine 6,9124,295
CarrascoUruguay 16,33310,149
ColoniaUruguay 16,20810,072
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 10,6406,612
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,6684,765
Cambridge, MdUsa 8,0354,993
Camden, ScUsa 8,3235,172
Canton, NyUsa 7,4794,647
Cantonnw, SdUsa 6,7444,191
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 8,4255,235
Caribou, MeUsa 7,5284,678
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,4194,610
Casper, WyUsa 6,2863,906
Centralia, WaUsa 5,0793,156
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,8774,895
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 8,2115,103
Charles City, IaUsa 6,9304,306
Charleston (city), ScUsa 8,4835,271
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 8,4745,266
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,8714,891
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,2075,100
Charlottesville, VaUsa 8,0244,986
Chaska, MnUsa 6,7394,188
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,0374,994
Chazy, NyUsa 7,5504,691
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,6704,766
Cheraw, ScUsa 8,3035,159
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 6,8604,263
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 6,5254,055
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,2794,523
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,2534,507
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 5,7023,543
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,5984,722
Chugwater, WyUsa 6,4414,002
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,6734,768
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,6704,766
Circleville, OhUsa 7,6944,781
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,0214,363
Clark, SdUsa 6,5174,050
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,8664,888
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,7674,826
Clayton, NmUsa 7,0314,369
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,5644,700
Clinton, IaUsa 7,1594,448
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 2,3141,438
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,3774,584
College Park, MdUsa 8,0014,972
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 6,7374,187
Columbia, MoUsa 7,3554,570
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,3235,172
Columbus, GaUsa 7,6004,722
Columbus, InUsa 7,6204,735
Columbus, KsUsa 7,3914,593
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,6584,759
Conception, MoUsa 7,1134,420
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,0264,366
Conway, ArUsa 7,7234,799
Conway, ScUsa 8,4095,225
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,6764,770
Corning, ArUsa 7,6774,770
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,6494,753
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,1285,051
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,7764,832
Cortland, NyUsa 7,6714,767
Corvallis, OrUsa 5,2573,267
Covington, LaUsa 8,2005,096
Covington, TnUsa 7,7244,800
Crete, NeUsa 6,9264,304
Crow Agency, MtUsa 6,0053,732
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,5334,060
CimbajUzbekistan 6,5334,060
CaracasVenezuela 11,2987,021
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 11,6787,257
CoroVenezuela 11,0856,888
ChipataZambia 13,3628,303
ChomaZambia 13,9678,679
ChipingeZimbabwe 14,0008,700


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -