Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ust’Vajampolka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ust’Vajampolka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ust’Vajampolka with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 10,3956,460
DjelfaAlgeria 9,4155,850
DavisAntarctica 15,5529,664
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,6415,370
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,2935,153
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,6315,985
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 10,1366,298
DhakaBangladesh 6,5554,074
D’UccleBelgium 7,6484,753
DiamantinaBrazil 15,1719,427
DiamantinoBrazil 14,2968,884
DouradosBrazil 15,1629,422
DoualaCameroon 12,5557,802
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,4724,643
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 5,8913,660
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 4,5812,847
Dease Lake, BcCanada 3,9242,439
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,5834,712
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,3073,298
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,1834,463
Dryden, OnCanada 6,3213,928
DuianChina 4,9913,102
DubrovnikCroatia 8,2085,100
DjiboutiDjibouti 10,3516,432
DajabonDominican Republic 10,1656,316
DuvergeDominican Republic 10,2976,399
DabaaEgypt 9,0655,633
DakhlaEgypt 9,6085,970
DijonFrance 8,0174,982
DresdenGermany 7,4284,616
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,9733,090
DebrecenHungary 7,6084,727
DalatangiIceland 6,2403,877
DaltonganjIndia 6,8894,281
DarbhangaIndia 6,5904,095
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 5,9503,697
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 5,9433,693
DumkaIndia 6,6844,154
DwarkaIndia 7,9074,914
DezfulIran 8,0765,019
DublinIreland 7,5004,660
DecimomannuItaly 8,7905,462
DobbiacoItaly 7,9284,927
DimbokroIvory Coast 12,6287,847
Deir-AllaJordan 8,6585,380
DagorettiKenya 11,9447,422
DaugavpilsLatvia 6,6094,107
DedzaMalawi 13,3478,294
DalanzadgadMongolia 4,0332,506
DashbalbarMongolia 3,0231,879
DaweiMyanmar 7,0074,354
De BiltNetherlands 7,4944,657
De KooyNetherlands 7,4124,606
Den HelderNetherlands 7,4084,603
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,0896,891
DarfieldNew Zealand 11,4017,085
DargavilleNew Zealand 10,5896,580
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 11,6537,241
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 11,6557,243
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,6604,138
DalbandinPakistan 7,5674,702
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,9404,313
DirPakistan 6,5874,093
DroshPakistan 6,5584,075
Daguaan CityPhilippines 5,6863,534
DohaQatar 8,5895,337
DorohoiRomania 7,4164,608
Dikson IslandRussia 3,5772,223
DudinkaRussia 3,5122,182
DzardzanRussia 2,0331,264
DhahranSaudi Arabia 8,5635,321
DakarSenegal 11,8677,374
DaruSierra Leone 12,5687,810
DurbanSouth Africa 15,0019,322
DamazinSudan 10,7596,686
DongolaSudan 10,1896,332
DamascusSyria 8,5025,283
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,5015,283
Deir EzzorSyria 8,1595,070
DusanbeTajikistan 6,4594,014
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,3617,681
DjerbaTunisia 9,3635,818
DiyarbakirTurkey 7,9064,913
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 7,0954,409
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,4014,599
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,0674,391
DonetskUkraine 7,0174,360
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 8,3935,216
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,1405,058
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 8,0144,980
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,6864,776
Danville, IlUsa 7,4364,621
Darlington, ScUsa 8,3275,175
Davenport, WaUsa 5,2873,285
David City, NeUsa 6,8964,285
Dayton, OhUsa 7,6194,734
Dayton, WaUsa 5,4023,357
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,3915,214
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 6,2923,910
Decatur, IlUsa 7,3914,593
Del Rio, TxUsa 7,7994,846
Delaware, OhUsa 7,6534,756
Delphine, InUsa 7,3864,589
Denton, MdUsa 8,0354,993
Denver, ColoradoUsa 6,6454,129
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,0354,372
Deseret, UtUsa 6,2833,904
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 6,4544,011
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,4244,613
Dickson, TnUsa 7,8374,870
Dillon, MtUsa 5,7723,587
Dixon, IlUsa 7,1594,448
Dodge City, KsUsa 7,0754,396
Dover, DeUsa 8,0354,993
Dover, TnUsa 7,8174,857
Dublin, TxUsa 7,7064,789
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,0904,406
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 6,6164,111
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,5814,711
Durham, NhUsa 7,8204,859
DakhlaWestern Sahara 10,8636,751


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -