Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ust’Vajampolka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ust’Vajampolka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ust’Vajampolka with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 6,4914,034
FarahAfghanistan 7,3664,578
FormosaArgentina 15,4009,570
ForrestAustralia 10,3436,427
FrancistownBotswana 14,3698,929
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 13,8568,610
FloraniaBrazil 14,0308,719
FlorestaBrazil 14,2658,864
FlorianoBrazil 13,9578,673
FlorianopolisBrazil 15,9669,921
FormosaBrazil 14,7629,173
FortalezaBrazil 13,7378,536
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 15,5049,635
FrancaBrazil 15,2859,498
Flin Flon, MbCanada 5,5043,420
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 4,7902,977
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 4,9403,070
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 4,2592,647
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 5,3283,311
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,1442,575
Fort Smith, NtCanada 4,6652,899
Fort St John, BcCanada 4,5192,808
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 4,5952,855
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 7,6644,762
Fredericton, NbCanada 7,6764,770
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,8343,625
FayaChad 10,7566,684
FamagustaCyprus 8,4385,243
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,0814,400
FarafraEgypt 9,4885,896
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 13,0198,090
FichtelbergGermany 7,5204,673
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,6434,750
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,3035,160
FrederikshbGreenland 6,3873,969
FaranahGuinea 12,3407,668
FalconaraItaly 8,2315,115
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,2625,134
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,4025,221
FonniItaly 8,7025,407
FrontoneItaly 8,2575,131
FrosinoneItaly 8,4415,245
FukauraJapan 2,4031,493
FukueJapan 3,6522,270
FukuiJapan 3,0051,867
FukuokaJapan 3,4972,173
FukushimaJapan 2,6711,660
FukuyamaJapan 3,2872,042
FushikiJapan 2,8981,801
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,7823,593
FianarantsoaMadagascar 13,3038,267
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 13,6408,476
FunchalMadeira 9,8756,136
Fort De FranceMartinique 11,1016,898
Fes-SaisMorocco 9,6325,985
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,4424,003
FaroPortugal 9,3275,796
FerganaRussia 6,1413,816
FreetownSierra Leone 12,5207,780
FalunSweden 6,3983,976
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,5714,705
FeodosijaUkraine 7,4004,599
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 2,7921,735
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 6,9964,347
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,1614,450
Fairmont, MnUsa 6,7934,221
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 6,4043,979
Farmington, MeUsa 7,6524,755
Farmington, MnUsa 6,7474,193
Farmington, MoUsa 7,5354,682
Faulkton, SdUsa 6,4614,015
Fayette, IaUsa 6,9764,335
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,5334,681
Fayetteville, NcUsa 8,3105,164
Federal Point, FlUsa 8,6725,389
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 8,6305,363
Fillmore, UtUsa 6,3223,928
Findlay, OhUsa 7,5254,676
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 6,6904,157
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,3374,559
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,0614,388
Fort Collins, CoUsa 6,5614,077
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 6,8844,278
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 6,6564,136
Fort Myers, FlUsa 9,0085,597
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,2984,535
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,5774,709
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,4644,638
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,6724,767
Framingham, MaUsa 7,8754,894
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,7604,822
Franklin, LaUsa 8,1985,094
Franklin, PaUsa 7,6804,772
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 8,0955,030
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 6,1053,794
Fullertonese, NdUsa 6,4283,995


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -