Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ust’Vajampolka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ust’Vajampolka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ust’Vajampolka with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 7,1964,471
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,6806,016
HuamboAngola 14,0928,757
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,0075,597
Hobart (airport)Australia 11,3197,034
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 11,3277,039
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 8,9305,549
Horta, FaialAzores 9,2035,719
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 3,4262,129
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,8914,903
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,8684,889
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,4714,643
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,0834,401
Harrow, OnCanada 7,4624,637
Hay River, NtCanada 4,4432,761
Hope, BcCanada 4,9773,093
HaikouChina 5,7933,600
HailarChina 2,7361,700
HamiChina 4,7232,935
HetanChina 5,9673,708
HavanaCuba 9,3445,807
Hato MayorDominican Republic 10,3546,434
HigueyDominican Republic 10,3926,458
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 10,2546,372
HelwanEgypt 9,0695,636
HurguadaEgypt 9,2455,745
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,5594,076
HelsinkiFinland 6,2423,879
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,2183,864
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,1036,278
HamburgGermany 7,2424,500
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,2424,500
HannoverGermany 7,3734,581
HelgolandGermany 7,2234,489
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,8414,873
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,7445,433
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,8073,609
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 5,6593,517
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 5,3563,329
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,3523,947
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,8234,861
HaifaIsrael 8,6245,359
HaboroJapan 1,9721,225
HachijojimaJapan 3,1711,970
HachinoheJapan 2,3541,463
HagiJapan 3,3712,095
HakodateJapan 2,2561,402
HamadaJapan 3,2942,047
HamamatsuJapan 3,0771,912
HikoneJapan 3,0821,915
HimejiJapan 3,1901,982
HiradoJapan 3,5552,209
HirooJapan 2,1111,312
HiroshimaJapan 3,3252,066
HitaJapan 3,4982,174
HitoyoshiJapan 3,6142,246
HunLibya 9,6926,023
HomboriMali 11,6217,221
HomalinMyanmar 6,1863,844
Hpa-AnMyanmar 6,7854,217
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,3047,024
HighbankNew Zealand 11,4087,089
HokitikaNew Zealand 11,3087,027
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 11,6767,256
HororataNew Zealand 11,4097,090
HyderabadPakistan 7,6664,764
HuanucoPeru 12,9018,017
HelPoland 6,9484,318
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 1,9181,192
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,6462,887
HatangaRussia 2,8801,790
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,5992,858
Hutts GateSaint Helena 15,1219,396
HailSaudi Arabia 8,8525,501
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,6614,761
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 7,5524,693
HaejuSouth Korea 3,3022,052
HyesanSouth Korea 2,8761,787
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,7345,427
HalaibSudan 9,6105,972
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,3486,430
HudeibaSudan 10,1996,338
HaparandaSweden 5,6953,539
HarnosandSweden 6,1453,819
HamaSyria 8,3235,172
HassakahSyria 8,0184,982
Hua HinThailand 7,0574,386
HakkariTurkey 7,7834,836
Hull, EnglandUk 7,3974,597
HersonUkraine 7,3454,564
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,2494,505
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,0004,971
Hanover, NhUsa 7,6844,775
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,5814,711
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,8824,898
Hart, MiUsa 7,1444,440
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,8674,889
Hartington, NeUsa 6,7664,204
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,3825,209
Hay Springs, NeUsa 6,4534,010
Hays, KsUsa 7,0104,356
Healdsburg, CaUsa 5,7703,585
Hebron, NeUsa 6,9684,330
Helena, MtUsa 5,6913,537
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,5634,700
Henderson, NcUsa 8,2535,128
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,1825,084
Hermit, CoUsa 6,6914,158
Hernando, MsUsa 7,8364,869
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,2945,154
Highmore, SdUsa 6,4704,021
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,9744,955
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,4864,652
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,3774,584
Holly, CoUsa 6,9504,319
Homer, AkUsa 2,7571,714
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,4074,603
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,7574,821
Horton, KsUsa 7,1194,424
Hot Springs, SdUsa 6,4534,010
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,9734,955
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,1654,452
Houma, LaUsa 8,3005,158
Houston, TexasUsa 8,0334,992
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,8304,866
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,0034,973
Huron, SdUsa 6,5624,078
HanoiVietnam 5,9283,684
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 6,8734,271
HarareZimbabwe 13,8618,613


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -