Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ust’Vajampolka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ust’Vajampolka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ust’Vajampolka with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,9856,205
In SalahAlgeria 10,2406,363
InnsbruckAustria 7,8914,903
IbiriteBrazil 15,3449,535
IguatuBrazil 14,0058,703
IlheusBrazil 14,9269,275
ImperatrizBrazil 13,6958,510
IndaialBrazil 15,8709,862
IpameriBrazil 14,9629,298
IraiBrazil 15,7279,773
IreceBrazil 14,4768,996
ItaberabaBrazil 14,6499,103
ItacoatiaraBrazil 13,0538,111
ItaitubaBrazil 13,2668,244
ItamarandibaBrazil 15,1519,415
ItaperunaBrazil 15,5379,655
ItapevaBrazil 15,5829,683
ItirucuBrazil 14,7499,165
ItuacuBrazil 14,7639,174
IvinhemaBrazil 15,2099,451
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,5402,200
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,0743,775
Inuvik, NtCanada 3,3282,068
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,8343,625
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 3,8442,389
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 14,2528,856
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 12,6397,854
Isla Diego RamirezChile 17,20510,691
ImbertDominican Republic 10,1956,335
IzobambaEcuador 11,8467,361
IsmailiaEgypt 8,9605,568
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,9186,163
IoanninaGreece 8,4365,242
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,6083,485
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,6723,525
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 7,4904,654
IranshahrIran 7,9244,924
IstranaItaly 8,0424,997
IidaJapan 2,9951,861
IizukaJapan 3,4762,160
IrakoJapan 3,1131,935
IriomotejimaJapan 4,6962,918
IrozakiJapan 3,0511,896
IshigakijimaJapan 4,6882,913
IshinomakiJapan 2,5731,599
IwamizawaJapan 2,0791,292
IzuharaJapan 3,4862,166
IrbidJordan 8,6155,353
IfraneMorocco 9,6826,016
InvercargillNew Zealand 11,6967,268
IlorinNigeria 12,2247,596
InchonNorth Korea 3,3062,055
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,6512,890
IslamabadPakistan 6,6584,137
IquitosPeru 12,4497,736
IloiloPhilippines 6,1393,815
IasiRomania 7,4584,634
IcaRussia 390242
IlirnejRussia 1,068664
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 1,571976
IrkutskRussia 3,4322,132
Ivdel’Russia 5,0263,123
IbizaSpain 8,9935,588
IspartaTurkey 8,3045,160
IstanbulTurkey 8,0334,992
IzmirTurkey 8,3575,193
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,3754,583
IzmailUkraine 7,5984,722
Imperial, NeUsa 6,6804,151
Independence, KsUsa 7,3424,562
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,6144,731
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,5384,684
Indianola, IaUsa 7,0684,392
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 6,4063,981
Inverness, FlUsa 8,7705,450
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 6,9634,327
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,8724,271
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,6764,770
IsokaZambia 13,0248,093


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -