Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ust’Vajampolka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ust’Vajampolka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ust’Vajampolka with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,7364,186
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,7314,183
JuninArgentina 16,0539,976
JacarezinhoBrazil 15,4589,605
JacobinaBrazil 14,5009,011
JaguaruanaBrazil 13,8658,616
Joao PessoaBrazil 14,1758,808
Joao PinheiroBrazil 15,0309,340
Juiz De ForaBrazil 15,5519,664
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 5,1783,218
JiuquanChina 4,6812,909
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 10,5376,548
JarabacoaDominican Republic 10,2586,374
JimaniDominican Republic 10,2876,392
JoensuuFinland 5,8703,648
JokioinenFinland 6,2043,855
JyvskylFinland 5,9953,725
JakobshavnGreenland 5,6083,485
JulianehbGreenland 6,5804,089
JagdalpurIndia 7,4644,638
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 8,5585,318
JerusalemIsrael 8,7105,412
JuigalpaNicaragua 10,2696,381
JosNigeria 11,9557,429
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,5913,474
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,5843,470
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 7,3964,596
JhelumPakistan 6,6844,154
JiwaniPakistan 8,0635,010
JuliacaPeru 13,7618,551
JakutskRussia 1,6551,029
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 6,8964,286
JenisejskRussia 3,7282,317
Juzno-KurilskRussia 1,8501,150
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 1,6871,048
JamestownSaint Helena 15,1199,395
JeddahSaudi Arabia 9,5445,931
JizanSaudi Arabia 9,8546,123
JohannesburgSouth Africa 14,7989,196
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 9,3355,801
JubaSudan 11,5857,199
JokkmokkSweden 5,7053,545
JönköpingSweden 6,7224,177
Jonkoping ASweden 6,7274,180
JendoubaTunisia 9,1015,655
JerbaTunisia 9,3335,800
JerseyUk 7,9184,920
JaltaUkraine 7,4994,660
Jackson, MsUsa 8,0715,015
Jackson, TnUsa 7,8164,857
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,6385,368
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,3464,565
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,7894,840
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 3,6972,297


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -