Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ust’Vajampolka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ust’Vajampolka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ust’Vajampolka with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,7894,219
KandaharAfghanistan 7,2484,504
KhostAfghanistan 6,8564,261
KunduzAfghanistan 6,6184,112
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 17,90911,129
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,5266,541
KlagenfurtAustria 7,8874,901
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,3644,576
KandiBenin 11,9797,444
Kamloops, BcCanada 4,9323,065
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,7754,210
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,7744,210
Kelowna, BcCanada 5,0433,134
Kenora, OnCanada 6,2553,887
Kingston, OnCanada 7,4974,659
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 3,0391,888
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 4,0562,520
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,3913,972
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,4464,627
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,9873,720
KashiChina 5,9883,721
KunmingChina 5,7313,561
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,2358,224
KhargaEgypt 9,5485,933
KosseirEgypt 9,3245,794
KajaaniFinland 5,7633,581
KuopioFinland 5,8973,664
KuusamoFinland 5,5663,459
KarlsruheGermany 7,7684,827
KasselGermany 7,5024,662
KonstanzGermany 7,8934,905
KumasiGhana 12,5627,806
KalamataGreece 8,6715,388
KerkiraGreece 8,4725,264
Kythira IslandGreece 8,7195,418
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,8443,631
Kap TobinGreenland 5,6813,530
KankanGuinea 12,2857,634
KindiaGuinea 12,3597,680
KissidougouGuinea 12,4017,706
Kahului, MauiHawaii 5,4753,402
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 5,3683,336
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 5,3693,336
KeszthelyHungary 7,8034,849
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,4163,987
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,7804,213
KotaIndia 7,2644,514
KozhikodeIndia 8,5595,319
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 8,2815,146
KermanIran 7,8374,870
KermanshahIran 7,9364,932
Khoram AbadIran 7,9704,953
KilkennyIreland 7,6014,723
KingstonJamaica 10,1086,281
KagoshimaJapan 3,6882,292
KanazawaJapan 2,9351,824
KaruizawaJapan 2,8841,792
KatsuuraJapan 2,9431,829
KawaguchikoJapan 2,9621,841
KitamiesashiJapan 1,8811,169
KobeJapan 3,1801,976
KochiJapan 3,3622,089
KofuJapan 2,9531,835
KumagayaJapan 2,8741,786
KumamotoJapan 3,5582,211
KumejimaJapan 4,3712,716
KureJapan 3,3382,074
KushiroJapan 2,0051,246
KutchanJapan 2,1501,336
KyotoJapan 3,1281,944
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,8893,038
KitaleKenya 11,8037,335
Kuwait CityKuwait 8,3895,213
KufraLibya 9,9586,188
KaunasLithuania 6,7914,220
KlaipedaLithuania 6,7764,211
KybartaiLithuania 6,8444,253
KarongaMalawi 12,9438,043
Kota BharuMalaysia 7,5564,695
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 6,9084,293
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 7,8934,905
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 7,5964,720
KuantanMalaysia 7,7424,811
KuchingMalaysia 7,6214,736
KayesMali 11,8607,370
KeniebaMali 12,0337,478
KidalMali 11,2226,973
KitaMali 11,9907,451
KoutiaMali 12,0117,464
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 5,5823,469
KisinevMoldova 7,4284,616
KhalkhgolMongolia 2,9111,809
KhatgalMongolia 3,7852,352
KhovdMongolia 4,4382,758
KhujirtMongolia 3,8812,412
KhutagMongolia 3,7112,306
KenitraMorocco 9,6125,973
KalewaMyanmar 6,3743,961
KathaMyanmar 6,1693,833
KawthaungMyanmar 7,3844,588
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,7684,206
KengtungMyanmar 6,2483,883
KhamtiMyanmar 6,0383,752
KeetmanshoopNamibia 15,3579,543
KathmanduNepal 6,4834,029
KoumacNew Caledonia 8,8045,471
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,3027,023
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 10,8956,770
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,1706,941
KarioiNew Zealand 10,9996,835
KawerauNew Zealand 10,8646,751
KopuaNew Zealand 11,0746,882
KanoNigeria 11,7327,290
KangnungNorth Korea 3,1691,969
KarasjokNorway 5,3133,302
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,4303,996
KristiansandNorway 6,7974,224
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,2743,899
KhasabOman 8,2545,129
KarachiPakistan 7,8004,847
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 7,7834,836
KhanpurPakistan 7,2404,499
KhuzdarPakistan 7,5404,686
KororPalau 6,0673,770
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,4724,643
KlodzkoPoland 7,4344,619
KoszalinPoland 7,0524,382
KrakowPoland 7,3894,592
KalakanRussia 2,5641,593
KaliningradRussia 6,8924,283
KamenskoeRussia 588365
KandalaksaRussia 5,3783,342
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,9673,087
KazanRussia 5,8743,650
KemRussia 5,5243,433
KerchRussia 7,3264,552
KhabarovskRussia 1,9231,195
KirenskRussia 2,9281,820
KirovRussia 5,6063,484
KljuciRussia 263163
KolpasevRussia 4,1952,607
KorfRussia 438272
KostromaRussia 6,0003,728
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 2,1211,318
KotlasRussia 5,4883,411
KrasnodarRussia 7,2564,509
KrasnojarskRussia 5,7493,573
KrasnoufimskRussia 5,4533,389
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,8332,382
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,8282,379
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,0373,751
KurganRussia 5,2173,242
KurskRussia 6,7184,175
KyraRussia 3,1631,966
KigaliRwanda 12,3417,669
KoldaSenegal 12,0607,494
KabalaSierra Leone 12,3987,704
KosiceSlovakia 7,4924,656
KimberleySouth Africa 15,2309,464
KimchaekSouth Korea 2,8891,795
KurunegalaSri Lanka 8,6505,375
KadugliSudan 11,0526,868
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,1936,334
KassalaSudan 10,2956,398
KhartoumSudan 10,4606,500
KostiSudan 10,7006,649
KalmarSweden 6,7934,221
KaresuandoSweden 5,4733,401
KarlstadSweden 6,5654,079
KristianstadSweden 6,9054,291
KamishliSyria 7,9444,936
KanchanaburiThailand 6,9424,314
Khlong YaiThailand 6,9774,336
Khon KaenThailand 6,5314,058
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 6,9554,322
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 6,7124,171
KairouanTunisia 9,1585,691
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,0705,015
KarsTurkey 7,5264,677
KastamonuTurkey 7,8224,860
KayseriTurkey 8,0174,982
KonyaTurkey 8,2075,100
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,6244,116
KushkaTurkmenistan 7,0924,407
KinlossUk 7,0114,356
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 6,8934,283
KievUkraine 7,0404,375
KirillovkaUkraine 7,1414,437
KirovogradUkraine 7,1714,456
KlepininoUkraine 7,3834,588
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,1214,425
Kovel’Ukraine 7,1384,436
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,1844,464
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,3244,551
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 5,4373,379
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,1914,469
Keene, NhUsa 7,7854,837
Kenton, OhUsa 7,5154,670
Kenton, OkUsa 6,9894,343
Key West, FloridaUsa 9,2205,729
Kimball, NeUsa 6,5804,089
King Salmon, AkUsa 2,5141,562
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,3354,558
Kinston, NcUsa 8,3525,190
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 5,5293,436
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,0164,981
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 2,7781,726
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 2,1161,315
KabompoZambia 13,7908,569
KabweZambia 13,6628,490
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,6568,486
KafirondaZambia 13,4988,388
KaomaZambia 13,8808,625
KasamaZambia 13,1118,147
KasempaZambia 13,7038,515
KawambwaZambia 13,1738,186
KaroiZimbabwe 13,8368,598


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -