Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ust’Vajampolka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ust’Vajampolka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ust’Vajampolka with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,5965,342
LuandaAngola 13,7868,567
LuenaAngola 13,8078,580
La PlataArgentina 16,24910,097
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 14,6389,096
La RiojaArgentina 15,2659,486
LaboulayeArgentina 15,8859,871
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 16,65310,348
Las LomitasArgentina 15,1409,408
Launceston WsoAustralia 11,1806,947
LavertonAustralia 10,7986,710
LearmonthAustralia 9,8886,144
LongreachAustralia 9,2155,726
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 9,2145,725
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 10,0136,222
Low HeadAustralia 11,1296,916
LinzAustria 7,7234,799
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,7114,170
LerwickUk 6,7134,171
La PazBolivia 13,9648,677
LavrasBrazil 15,4419,595
LencoisBrazil 14,6269,089
LinharesBrazil 15,3979,568
LondrinaBrazil 15,4329,590
LomBulgaria 7,9364,931
La Ronge, SkCanada 5,3233,308
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,8204,238
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 4,0862,539
Langara, BcCanada 4,0202,498
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,3043,917
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 5,4003,356
London, OnCanada 7,4364,621
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,1943,227
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 5,3683,336
Lytton, BcCanada 4,9083,050
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 10,3926,458
La Serena-La FloridaChile 15,0759,368
LanzhouChina 4,6722,904
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,9733,711
Las GaviotasColombia 11,7277,287
LimonCosta Rica 10,5986,586
LarnacaCyprus 8,4755,266
LimassolCyprus 8,5175,293
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,4378,350
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,1638,179
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,0204,362
La RomanaDominican Republic 10,4006,463
La VegaDominican Republic 10,2566,373
Las AmericasDominican Republic 10,3696,443
LuperonDominican Republic 10,1686,318
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,7657,311
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 12,1737,564
LuxorEgypt 9,4375,864
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,8726,135
Laucala BayFiji 8,7055,409
LappeenrantaFinland 6,0633,768
Le MansFrance 8,0254,987
LilleFrance 7,6944,781
LyonFrance 8,1865,087
LambarnGabon 13,0408,103
LastourvilleGabon 12,9668,057
LibrevilleGabon 12,9438,043
LeipzigGermany 7,4304,617
LindenbergGermany 7,3064,540
LamiaGreece 8,4685,262
LarissaGreece 8,3935,215
LemnosGreece 8,2815,146
LimnosGreece 8,2725,140
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 10,9136,781
LabeGuinea 12,2137,590
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 5,2243,246
La CeibaHonduras 9,8366,112
La MesaHonduras 9,8096,095
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,3603,952
LudhianaIndia 6,7434,190
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,1125,662
LatinaItaly 8,4615,258
LatronicoItaly 8,5345,303
LecceItaly 8,4595,257
LodwarKenya 11,5637,186
Luang PrabangLaos 6,2413,878
LiepajaLatvia 6,7024,165
LaukuvaLithuania 6,7604,200
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,7434,812
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,2495,126
LabuanMalaysia 7,0094,355
LuqaMalta 9,0245,608
Le LamentinMartinique 11,1066,901
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 7,7724,829
LashioMyanmar 6,2023,854
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 11,3847,074
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 11,5027,147
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,2256,975
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 11,4477,113
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,1246,912
LincolnNew Zealand 11,4257,099
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,1846,950
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,1846,950
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,1846,950
LagosNigeria 12,4627,744
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,4964,036
LillehammerNorway 6,4454,005
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 6,7734,209
La VictoriaParaguay 15,0289,338
LimaPeru 13,0618,117
LegaspiPhilippines 5,8403,629
LisbonPortugal 9,1515,686
LeninbadRussia 6,2633,892
LevsiRussia 4,8893,038
LungiSierra Leone 12,5207,780
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,9454,937
LanzaroteSpain 10,2686,380
Logroño, La RiojaSpain 8,6605,382
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,0625,010
LuganoSwitzerland 8,0775,019
LatakiaSyria 8,3225,171
LampangThailand 6,5384,063
LoeiThailand 6,4944,035
Lop BuriThailand 6,8074,230
LomeTogo 12,5587,804
LeemingUk 7,3544,570
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,7114,170
London, EnglandUk 7,6474,752
London-GatwickUk 7,6744,769
LynehamUk 7,6654,763
L’VovUkraine 7,3014,537
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,3024,538
LozovajaUkraine 6,9904,343
LubnyUkraine 6,9984,349
LuckUkraine 7,1674,453
LuganskUkraine 6,9134,296
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 6,9294,306
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,2074,478
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,1805,083
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,1255,049
Lake City, FlUsa 8,6275,361
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,5874,714
Laketown, UtUsa 6,1313,810
Lamar, MoUsa 7,3464,565
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,7844,837
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,0484,380
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 6,1793,840
Langdon, NdUsa 6,1643,830
Laramie, WyUsa 6,4674,019
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,0475,001
Larned, KsUsa 7,1014,413
Las Animas, CoUsa 6,8994,287
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 6,4183,988
Laurel, MdUsa 7,9964,969
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,2054,478
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,8204,859
Le Mars, IaUsa 6,7914,220
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,3944,595
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,2534,507
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 6,5214,052
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,7534,818
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,0845,024
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,9594,946
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,9744,955
Lewiston, IdUsa 5,4483,386
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,7534,818
Lexington, MoUsa 7,2534,507
Lexington, VaUsa 8,0184,982
Libby, MtUsa 5,3643,333
Lincoln, NeUsa 6,9514,320
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,9564,944
Lisbon, NdUsa 6,4283,995
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,7384,808
Llano, TxUsa 7,7484,815
Lodgepole, NeUsa 6,6304,120
Long Beach, CaUsa 6,4504,008
Los Angeles, CaUsa 6,4243,992
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 6,4263,993
Los Lunas, NmUsa 6,9914,344
Louisburg, NcUsa 8,2535,128
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,7104,791
Louisville, MsUsa 8,0575,007
Loup City, NeUsa 6,8054,229
Lowville, NyUsa 7,5804,711
Lubbock, TexasUsa 7,3564,571
Luling, TxUsa 7,9414,935
Lusk, WyUsa 6,4023,978
Lynchburg, VaUsa 8,0725,016
LivingstoneZambia 14,1268,778
LundaziZambia 13,2068,207
LusakaZambia 13,7578,549
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,7488,543


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -