Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ust’Vajampolka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ust’Vajampolka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ust’Vajampolka with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,7324,183
NeuquenArgentina 16,0409,967
Nueve De JulioArgentina 16,13710,027
Norfolk IslandAustralia 9,7686,070
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 8,6285,362
Nowra RanAustralia 10,4226,476
NuriootpaAustralia 10,5076,529
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 9,3655,820
NatitingouBenin 12,1047,522
Nova FriburgoBrazil 15,6329,714
NgaoundereCameroon 12,0737,502
NkoundjaCameroon 12,3477,673
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,7194,175
Nanaimo, BcCanada 4,8633,022
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,3704,580
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,8054,228
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,7172,310
North Battleford, SkCanada 5,3763,341
North Bay, OnCanada 7,1824,463
N’DjamenaChad 11,5177,157
NanchangChina 4,6782,907
NanjingChina 4,2112,617
NanningChina 5,6493,511
NicosiaCyprus 8,4605,257
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,0704,393
NaguaDominican Republic 10,2666,380
NeybaDominican Republic 10,2926,396
NegeleEthiopia 11,1466,926
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 8,6435,371
NandiFiji 8,6435,371
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,1253,806
NancyFrance 7,8434,874
NantesFrance 8,1365,056
NiceFrance 8,3665,199
NeustrelitzGermany 7,2094,480
NurembergGermany 7,6594,759
NurnbergGermany 7,6594,760
NaxosGreece 8,5555,316
NanortalikGreenland 6,6544,135
NarsarsuaqGreenland 6,5404,064
NordGreenland 4,4352,756
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 6,1273,808
NzerekoreGuinea 12,5637,807
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 7,4514,630
New DelhiIndia 6,8754,273
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,4965,280
NaganoJapan 2,8671,781
NagasakiJapan 3,6032,239
NagoJapan 4,2932,668
NagoyaJapan 3,0641,904
Naha, OkinawaJapan 4,3452,700
NaraJapan 3,1561,961
NazeJapan 4,0492,516
NemuroJapan 1,9281,198
NiigataJapan 2,7081,683
NikkoJapan 2,8101,746
NobeokaJapan 3,5392,199
NairobiKenya 11,9457,422
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,0434,377
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,8213,617
NidaLithuania 6,8224,239
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 12,4737,751
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 13,1398,165
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,0828,129
Nkhota KotaMalawi 13,2128,210
NaraMali 11,7317,290
NioroMali 11,7497,301
NemaMauritania 11,5717,190
NouakchottMauritania 11,4867,137
NoumeaNew Caledonia 9,0075,597
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,0196,847
NelsonNew Zealand 11,1736,943
New PlymouthNew Zealand 10,9316,793
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,1736,943
NandaimeNicaragua 10,2676,380
N’GuigmiNiger 11,3577,057
NiameyNiger 11,7427,297
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,5613,455
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,1473,198
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,5832,848
NawabshahPakistan 7,5894,716
NokkundiPakistan 7,6634,762
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 14,6859,126
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 5,8173,615
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,7652,961
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 2,6081,621
NikolaevRussia 7,3264,553
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 1,292803
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 553344
NizneangarskRussia 2,9381,825
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,5692,218
Njaksimvol’Russia 4,8783,031
NovgorodRussia 6,2253,868
NovosibirskRussia 4,4102,741
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 8,6755,390
No. 6Sudan 9,9406,177
NyalaSudan 11,1536,930
Nakhon PhanomThailand 6,3313,934
Nakhon SawanThailand 6,7514,195
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 7,4484,628
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 6,4223,991
NarathiwatThailand 7,5544,694
NigdeTurkey 8,1245,048
NebitdagTurkmenistan 7,1114,419
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,1854,465
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,4724,643
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,4724,643
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,8614,885
Natchez, MsUsa 8,0795,020
Neosho, MoUsa 7,4394,623
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,9204,922
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,9474,938
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,6804,772
New Hampton, IaUsa 6,9564,322
New London, WiUsa 6,9914,344
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,2965,155
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,2865,149
New Ulm, MnUsa 6,7934,221
New YorkUsa 7,9124,917
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,9554,944
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,9394,934
Newark, NjUsa 7,9364,932
Newberry, MiUsa 6,9564,322
Newberry, ScUsa 8,2805,145
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,2934,532
Newnan, GaUsa 8,2435,122
Newport, TnUsa 8,0414,997
Nome, AlaskaUsa 1,9621,219
Norfolk, VaUsa 8,2365,118
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 6,8154,235
North Bend, OregonUsa 5,2953,290
North Loup, NeUsa 6,7384,187
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 6,7334,184
Norton, KsUsa 6,8704,269
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,5494,691
NdolaZambia 13,5118,396


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -