Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ust’Vajampolka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ust’Vajampolka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ust’Vajampolka with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 9,3805,829
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 10,5526,557
OranArgentina 14,8059,200
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,7896,083
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 9,8146,098
OstendeBelgium 7,6254,738
ObidosBrazil 13,0388,102
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 11,9447,422
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,4234,612
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,4244,613
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 15,8939,876
OdenseDenmark 7,0484,380
OtavaloEcuador 11,8017,333
Ono-I-LauFiji 9,0365,615
OuluFinland 5,7543,576
OroomiehIran 7,7174,796
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,6115,351
OdienneIvory Coast 12,3607,680
ObihiroJapan 2,0531,276
OfunatoJapan 2,4941,550
OitaJapan 3,4772,160
OkayamaJapan 3,2372,012
OkinoerabuJapan 4,1782,597
OmaezakiJapan 3,0741,910
OmuJapan 1,9001,181
OnahamaJapan 2,7381,702
OsakaJapan 3,1701,970
OshimaJapan 3,0181,875
OtaruJapan 2,1131,313
OwaseJapan 3,2051,991
OuarzazateMorocco 9,9876,206
OujoaMorocco 9,4955,900
OuanahamNew Caledonia 8,8475,497
OhakeaNew Zealand 11,0776,884
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 11,4987,145
OphirNew Zealand 11,5627,185
OpotikiNew Zealand 10,8716,755
OtautauNew Zealand 11,6677,250
OcotalNicaragua 10,0626,252
OrlandNorway 6,1843,843
OsloNorway 6,5614,077
OhotskRussia 919571
OkhotskRussia 919571
OlekminskRussia 2,1681,347
OlenekRussia 2,4911,548
OmskRussia 4,8813,033
OnegaRussia 5,5243,432
OrenburgRussia 5,9853,719
OymyakonRussia 1,012629
OviedoSpain 8,6065,348
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,1533,823
Orkney IslandsUk 6,8614,263
OdessaUkraine 7,4274,615
OvrucUkraine 7,0054,353
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,9864,963
Oakdale, NeUsa 6,7874,217
Oakland, MdUsa 7,9164,919
Oakley, IdUsa 5,9723,711
Oconto, WiUsa 6,9824,339
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,4794,647
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 7,4124,606
Olathe, KsUsa 7,2054,478
Olivia, MnUsa 6,6754,148
Olympia, WaUsa 5,0873,161
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 6,9514,319
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 6,9394,312
Oolitic, InUsa 7,5764,708
Orlando, FlUsa 8,8575,504
Orono, MeUsa 7,6854,776
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,0334,371
Oswego, NyUsa 7,5754,707
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,2974,534
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,2054,478
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,6904,779
Owosso, MiUsa 7,3164,546
Ozark, ArUsa 7,6264,739


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -