Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ust’Vajampolka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ust’Vajampolka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ust’Vajampolka with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,5505,313
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,5464,689
ParanaArgentina 15,8219,832
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 15,7909,812
PehuajoArgentina 16,11910,017
PergaminoArgentina 16,0119,950
PigeArgentina 16,24610,095
Pilar ObsArgentina 15,6339,714
PosadasArgentina 15,6219,707
PresidenciaArgentina 15,3489,537
Puente Del IncaArgentina 15,4099,575
Punta IndioArgentina 16,31710,140
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,8236,725
Port HedlandAustralia 9,5265,920
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 9,3035,781
ParakouBenin 12,1807,569
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 14,3978,947
ParacatuBrazil 14,9559,293
ParanaBrazil 14,4308,967
ParanaguaBrazil 15,7579,792
ParanaibaBrazil 15,0559,355
ParintinsBrazil 13,0678,120
ParnaibaBrazil 13,5908,445
Passo FundoBrazil 15,8709,862
Patos De MinasBrazil 15,1129,391
PaulistanaBrazil 14,1538,795
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 14,3608,923
Pedra AzulBrazil 14,9989,320
PeixeBrazil 14,3538,919
PetrolinaBrazil 14,3058,889
PicosBrazil 14,0298,718
PiraiBrazil 15,6259,710
PirenopolisBrazil 14,7389,158
PompeuBrazil 15,2289,463
Ponta PoraBrazil 15,1549,417
Porto De MozBrazil 13,1368,163
Porto UniaoBrazil 15,7269,772
Porto VelhoBrazil 13,3968,324
Porto-AlegreBrazil 16,09710,003
Porto-NacionalBrazil 14,2118,831
PosseBrazil 14,6429,099
PlevenBulgaria 7,9364,931
PlovdivBulgaria 8,0595,008
Phnom PenhCambodia 6,8954,285
Peace River, AbCanada 4,6792,908
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,8523,015
Penticton, BcCanada 5,0703,150
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,3014,537
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,4294,616
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,2813,903
Port Alberni, BcCanada 4,7992,982
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,7104,791
Port Hardy, BcCanada 4,5682,838
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,0743,774
Prince Albert, SkCanada 5,4603,393
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 4,5852,849
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,1562,583
Princeton, BcCanada 5,7673,584
ParronChile 15,4949,628
Puerto AysenChile 16,28710,121
Puerto MonttChile 15,9589,916
Punta ArenasChile 16,90310,504
PingbianChina 4,5652,837
PeralesColombia 11,5387,170
Pto.CarrenoColombia 11,7167,280
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,5056,528
PragueCzech Republic 7,5254,676
PedernalesDominican Republic 10,3236,415
PimentelDominican Republic 10,2766,385
PoloDominican Republic 10,3376,424
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 10,1986,337
PichilingueEcuador 11,8717,377
PortoviejoEcuador 11,8137,341
PuyoEcuador 11,9897,450
Port-SaidEgypt 8,8915,525
ParisFrance 7,8964,907
PerpignanFrance 8,5475,311
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 14,4378,971
Port-GentilGabon 13,0878,133
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,3077,027
PotsdamGermany 7,3114,543
PatrasGreece 8,5575,318
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,6272,875
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,6904,157
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 10,9146,782
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 10,2616,376
Puerto LempiraHonduras 10,0426,240
PecsHungary 7,8554,881
PambanIndia 8,5455,310
PuneIndia 7,9904,965
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,3535,191
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 7,8194,859
PadovaItaly 8,0755,018
Paganella MountainItaly 8,0154,981
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,8155,478
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,8145,477
PantelleriaItaly 8,9885,585
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,1765,081
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,7445,434
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,3075,162
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,3355,179
PiacenzaItaly 8,1785,082
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,2945,154
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,1695,076
Ponza IslandItaly 8,5285,299
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,4815,270
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,4615,258
PrizziItaly 8,8545,502
PakseLaos 6,5004,039
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 7,7474,814
PamplemoussesMauritius 12,5737,813
PlaisanceMauritius 12,5967,827
PohnpeiMicronesia 5,7313,562
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,2055,099
PatheinMyanmar 6,9474,317
PutaoMyanmar 5,8183,615
PyiMyanmar 6,7304,182
PoindimieNew Caledonia 8,8515,500
PaeroaNew Zealand 10,7706,692
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,0946,894
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,0936,893
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,1506,929
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 10,6336,608
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 10,8946,770
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 10,1636,316
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,5487,797
PohangNorth Korea 3,3072,055
PyongyangNorth Korea 3,2081,994
PadidanPakistan 7,5474,690
PanjgurPakistan 7,7604,822
ParachinarPakistan 6,8034,227
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 7,9524,941
PeshawarPakistan 6,7074,168
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 7,6304,742
PilarParaguay 15,4629,608
PiscoPeru 13,2768,250
PiuraPeru 12,2137,589
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 13,5268,405
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 6,4013,978
PoznanPoland 7,2224,488
PrzemyslPoland 7,3364,559
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,9475,560
PortalegrePortugal 9,0715,637
Porto Portugal 8,8795,517
PavelecRussia 6,4193,989
PecoraRussia 4,8152,992
PermRussia 5,4113,362
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 603375
PetrozavodskRussia 5,8253,620
PjatigorskRussia 7,1944,470
PoronajskRussia 1,468912
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,1994,473
Providenja BayRussia 1,590988
PskovRussia 6,3763,962
PodorSenegal 11,6417,234
PopradSlovakia 7,4824,649
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 15,6589,730
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,7639,174
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,8945,527
PuttalamSri Lanka 8,6285,361
Port SudanSudan 9,8466,119
ParamariboSuriname 12,2337,602
PiteåSweden 5,8013,605
PalmyraSyria 8,3145,166
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,6586,002
PhetchabunThailand 6,6224,115
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 6,6364,124
PhraeThailand 6,5164,049
PhuketThailand 7,5954,720
Phuket (airport)Thailand 7,5744,707
Prachin BuriThailand 6,8394,250
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,1374,435
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 11,5087,151
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,8164,857
PoltavaUkraine 6,9844,340
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 16,11710,015
PradoUruguay 16,32610,145
Punta Del EsteUruguay 16,39910,190
Palestine, IlUsa 7,5314,680
Pana, IlUsa 7,4454,627
Paoli, InUsa 7,6204,735
Paris, IlUsa 7,4364,621
Park Rapids, MnUsa 6,4824,028
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,3315,177
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 6,3393,939
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,4944,657
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,3564,571
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,0654,390
Pendleton, OrUsa 5,4073,360
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,3855,211
Peoria, IlUsa 7,2984,535
Perry, OkUsa 7,3854,589
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,9764,957
Philo, OhUsa 7,6954,782
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 6,8274,242
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 6,4624,015
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,7964,845
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 6,5214,052
Pipestone, MnUsa 6,6864,155
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,7184,796
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,9124,917
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,9394,933
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,6774,770
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 5,9683,709
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 6,5214,052
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,2974,534
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,9384,933
Port Angeles, WaUsa 5,0023,108
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,1025,035
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,8754,894
Port Townsend, WaUsa 5,0023,108
Portage, WiUsa 7,0164,360
Portland, MaineUsa 7,7784,833
Portland, OregonUsa 5,2113,238
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,0104,356
Prescott, ArUsa 7,7694,828
Priest River, IdUsa 5,3103,300
Princess Anne, MdUsa 8,1355,055
Princeton, InUsa 7,6264,739
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,9324,929
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 6,7964,223
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 11,7747,316
PetaukeZambia 13,4988,388


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -