Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ust’Vajampolka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ust’Vajampolka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ust’Vajampolka with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 15,7109,762
ReconquistaArgentina 15,6169,704
Rio CuartoArgentina 15,7469,785
Rio GallegosArgentina 16,91010,508
RivadaviaArgentina 14,9749,305
RosarioArgentina 15,9119,887
RichmondAustralia 10,2716,382
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 9,1405,679
RecifeBrazil 14,2788,872
RemansoBrazil 14,2908,880
Rio BrancoBrazil 13,3348,286
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 15,6799,743
Rio NegroBrazil 15,7659,797
Rio VerdeBrazil 14,8819,247
Red Deer, AbCanada 5,1513,201
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,1673,832
Regina (cda), SkCanada 5,7353,564
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 5,7353,564
Resolute, NtCanada 4,2582,646
Revelstoke, BcCanada 5,0283,125
Roberval, QcCanada 7,2254,490
RuoqiangChina 5,3383,317
Rafael NunezColombia 10,9186,784
RandersDenmark 6,9424,314
RestauracionDominican Republic 10,2476,368
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 10,2306,357
Rapa NuiEaster Island 12,6347,851
RumipambaEcuador 11,9087,400
Ras ElnakbEgypt 8,9565,565
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,1335,675
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,0425,619
RochambeauFrench Guiana 12,4377,728
RostockGermany 7,1434,438
RhodesGreece 8,5325,302
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,1153,800
ReykhólarIceland 6,2323,873
ReykjavíkIceland 6,3793,964
RamsarIran 7,5294,678
RashtIran 7,5394,685
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,6254,738
RadicofaniItaly 8,3465,186
Resia PassItaly 7,9624,948
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,2065,099
RivoltoItaly 7,9894,964
Rolle PassItaly 7,9844,961
RomeItaly 8,4285,238
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,4515,251
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,9944,968
RumoiJapan 2,0141,252
RigaLatvia 6,5824,090
RaseiniaiLithuania 6,7584,200
RodriguesMauritius 12,1947,577
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,7682,341
RabatMorocco 9,6425,991
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 6,8684,268
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 14,4308,967
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,1686,940
RangioraNew Zealand 11,3877,076
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,2506,991
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 10,6896,643
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 10,8406,736
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 10,8616,749
RoxburghNew Zealand 11,5987,207
RuakuraNew Zealand 10,8096,717
RuatoriaNew Zealand 10,8666,752
RivasNicaragua 10,3116,408
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 7,4294,617
RebolyRussia 5,7283,560
Rostov On DonRussia 7,0184,361
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 8,8865,522
RagaSudan 11,4877,138
RashadSudan 10,9046,776
RenkSudan 10,8376,734
RumbekSudan 11,4797,133
RanongThailand 7,3804,586
Roi EtThailand 6,5224,053
RizeTurkey 7,5884,715
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,7534,196
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,4084,604
RomnyUkraine 6,9084,293
RovnoUkraine 7,1594,449
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 8,3275,174
RochaUruguay 16,38510,182
Racine, WiUsa 7,1884,467
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 8,2345,116
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 6,3503,946
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 6,3473,944
Reading, PaUsa 7,9064,913
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 5,6753,527
Red Lodge, MtUsa 5,9503,697
Redding, CaUsa 5,6433,507
Redlands, CaUsa 6,4994,038
Reno, NevadaUsa 5,8673,646
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,3864,589
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 8,1315,053
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 8,1315,053
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 8,0424,997
Rochester, MnUsa 6,8694,268
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,5654,701
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 6,7914,220
Rockford, IlUsa 7,1804,462
Rockville, InUsa 7,4814,648
Rockwell City, IaUsa 6,9294,306
Rome, GaUsa 8,1465,062
Roseau, MnUsa 6,2533,886
Roseburg, OrUsa 5,3983,354
Roswell, NmUsa 7,2454,502
Royal Oak, MdUsa 8,0354,993
Rushville, IlUsa 7,3004,536


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -