Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ust’Vajampolka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ust’Vajampolka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ust’Vajampolka with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,7894,219
ShkoderAlbania 8,2245,111
SkikdaAlgeria 9,1015,655
SaltaArgentina 14,9099,264
San AntonioArgentina 16,36410,169
San LuisArgentina 15,6459,722
San RafaelArgentina 15,6499,724
Santa RosaArgentina 16,0529,975
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 15,2479,475
SarmientoArgentina 16,50810,258
Sydney (airport)Australia 10,3066,405
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 10,2976,399
SalzburgAustria 7,7974,845
SakiAzerbaijan 7,2844,526
SalyanAzerbaijan 7,3564,571
SamaxiAzerbaijan 7,2734,520
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 9,0825,644
SaveBenin 12,3277,660
Santa CruzBolivia 14,3348,907
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,0725,016
SalvadorBrazil 14,7469,163
Santa MariaBrazil 15,9549,914
SantaremBrazil 13,1218,153
SantosBrazil 15,6779,742
Sao CarlosBrazil 15,4219,583
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 13,6628,490
Sao GoncaloBrazil 14,0718,744
Sao JoaquimBrazil 15,9819,931
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 15,7669,797
Sao LourencoBrazil 15,5319,651
Sao LuisBrazil 13,4668,368
Sao MateusBrazil 15,3279,524
São PauloBrazil 15,6219,707
Sao SimaoBrazil 15,3789,556
Sena MadureiraBrazil 13,2098,208
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 14,4308,967
SerrinhaBrazil 14,5859,064
Sete LagoasBrazil 15,2799,495
SobralBrazil 13,6918,508
SoureBrazil 13,1488,170
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 14,3718,930
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 16,34010,154
SurubimBrazil 14,2408,849
SadovoBulgaria 8,0555,005
SandanskiBulgaria 8,1685,076
SofiaBulgaria 8,0515,003
SiemreapCambodia 6,7714,208
Sable Island, NsCanada 8,0675,013
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 5,5323,438
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,7524,817
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,1512,580
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,0553,141
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,5444,688
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 5,4963,415
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,9714,332
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,7644,203
Scott, SkCanada 5,3813,344
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,2424,500
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,8944,906
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,5514,692
Shingle Point, YtCanada 3,1651,967
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,3213,928
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,3313,934
Slave Lake, AbCanada 4,8743,029
Smithers, BcCanada 4,2912,666
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,6264,739
Summerside, PeCanada 7,6994,784
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 5,6043,482
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 5,5983,479
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,8334,868
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 10,3376,423
SalCape Verde 11,6467,237
SantiagoChile 15,4259,585
SewellChile 15,4949,628
ShanghaiChina 4,1482,577
ShantouChina 5,1363,192
ShenyangChina 3,0941,922
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 10,4056,466
Simon BolivarColombia 10,9096,779
San JoseCosta Rica 10,5476,554
SibenikCroatia 8,1545,067
SplitCroatia 8,1635,073
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,9704,331
StudsgårdDenmark 7,0024,351
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 10,2546,372
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 10,3886,455
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 10,3186,411
SalcedoDominican Republic 10,2436,365
SamanaDominican Republic 10,3056,404
San CristobalDominican Republic 10,3536,433
San J. MatasDominican Republic 10,2296,356
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 10,3246,416
San JuanDominican Republic 10,2676,380
San R. YumaDominican Republic 10,4106,469
SanchezDominican Republic 10,2936,396
SantiagoDominican Republic 10,2226,352
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 10,1926,333
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 10,3606,438
San GabrielEcuador 11,7877,325
SalloumEgypt 9,1355,676
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,3635,818
SohagEgypt 9,3895,835
St. KatrineEgypt 9,0765,640
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,9126,159
StanleyFalkland Islands 17,57710,922
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,4913,412
StrasbourgFrance 7,8314,866
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 12,5547,801
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 12,3117,650
SukhumiGeorgia 7,3594,573
SchleswigGermany 7,1564,447
StuttgartGermany 7,7774,833
SamosGreece 8,4415,245
Skiros IslandGreece 8,3945,216
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,7655,447
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,8433,631
SiguiriGuinea 12,1677,561
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,8306,108
SzegedHungary 7,7774,833
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,7644,825
StykkisholmurIceland 6,2723,898
SagarIndia 7,2164,484
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,5204,051
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 6,9894,343
SemnanIran 7,5194,672
ShahroudIran 7,3664,577
ShirazIran 8,1295,051
ShannonIreland 7,6044,725
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,3385,181
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,3665,199
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,4985,281
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,2605,133
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,6525,376
Scuro MountainItaly 8,6045,346
SigonellaItaly 8,8475,498
SassandraIvory Coast 12,8387,978
SagaJapan 3,5312,194
SaigoJapan 3,1121,934
SakaiJapan 3,1801,976
SakataJapan 2,5781,602
SapporoJapan 2,1121,312
SaseboJapan 3,5662,216
SendaiJapan 2,6051,619
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 3,4682,155
ShimonosekiJapan 3,4372,136
ShinjoJapan 2,5761,601
ShionomisakiJapan 3,2842,041
ShirakawaJapan 2,7441,705
ShizuokaJapan 3,0291,882
SumotoJapan 3,2292,007
SuttsuJapan 2,1821,356
SuwaJapan 2,9321,822
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 14,9729,304
SavannakhetLaos 6,4223,990
SiauliaiLithuania 6,6984,162
SiluteLithuania 6,8064,229
SkopjeMacedonia 8,1755,080
Sambaba SudMadagascar 12,4587,742
SalimaMalawi 13,2758,250
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 6,8234,240
SibuMalaysia 7,4654,639
SanMali 11,8967,392
SegouMali 11,9097,401
SikassoMali 12,1287,536
St. BrandonMauritius 12,1147,528
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,3575,815
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 3,9222,437
SainshandMongolia 3,6022,238
SafiMorocco 9,8636,129
Sidi IfniMorocco 10,1956,335
SittweMyanmar 6,7394,188
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,9676,815
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,7584,199
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,6142,867
SaiqOman 8,4755,267
Salalah, DhofarOman 9,2415,742
SurOman 8,4275,236
SialkotPakistan 6,6774,149
SibbiPakistan 7,3144,545
San Juan BautistaParaguay 15,4989,630
San Juan De MarconaPeru 13,4918,383
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 6,1173,801
SandomierzPoland 7,2744,520
SniezkaPoland 7,4234,613
SuwalkiPoland 6,8914,282
SzczecinPoland 7,1714,456
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 9,3395,803
Santa MariaPortugal 9,3925,836
San JuanPuerto Rico 10,5176,535
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 12,7657,932
Satu MareRomania 7,5384,684
SibiuRomania 7,7084,790
SulinaRomania 7,5894,716
SadrinskRussia 5,2493,262
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,1123,798
SalekhardRussia 4,3782,720
SaratovRussia 6,3723,959
SejmcanRussia 613381
SelagoncyRussia 2,4061,495
Simusir IslandRussia 1,378856
SkovorodinoRussia 2,2041,370
SmolenskRussia 6,5654,080
SociRussia 7,3724,581
SortovalaRussia 5,9333,687
SuntarRussia 2,2801,417
SurgutRussia 4,4432,761
SverdlovskRussia 5,3193,305
SyktyvkarRussia 5,3093,299
St MaartenSaint Martin 10,6696,630
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 13,0358,100
SeychellesSeychelles 11,2406,985
SingaporeSingapore 7,9424,935
SliacSlovakia 7,5554,695
SeoulSouth Korea 3,2812,039
SineijuSouth Korea 3,1871,981
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,8655,509
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,5625,321
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,5665,323
SevilleSpain 9,2615,755
SennarSudan 10,6176,598
ShambatSudan 10,4546,496
ShendiSudan 10,3096,406
StenseleSweden 5,9123,674
StockholmSweden 6,4774,025
StorlienSweden 6,1843,843
SundsvallSweden 6,1653,831
SantisSwitzerland 7,9364,931
SongeaTanzania 12,9258,032
Sakon NakhonThailand 6,3913,971
SongkhlaThailand 7,5454,688
Suphan BuriThailand 6,8654,266
Surat ThaniThailand 7,4334,619
SurinThailand 6,6454,129
Sansanne-MangoTogo 12,1197,531
SokodeTogo 12,2557,615
SfaxTunisia 9,2455,745
SousseTunisia 9,1285,672
SamsunTurkey 7,7334,805
SiirtTurkey 7,8284,865
SivasTurkey 7,8554,881
SaragtTurkmenistan 7,0374,373
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,8854,900
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,9744,334
SarataUkraine 7,5064,664
SarnyUkraine 7,0754,396
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,4814,649
SumyUkraine 6,8594,262
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 8,3755,205
SaltoUruguay 15,9169,890
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 5,8553,638
Safford, AzUsa 6,9774,335
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,6424,749
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,8695,511
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,4464,627
Saint Paul, NeUsa 6,8774,274
Saint Peter, MnUsa 6,7934,221
Salem, InUsa 7,6204,735
Salem, OrUsa 5,2443,258
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 6,1863,844
San Angelo, TexasUsa 7,6354,745
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,9134,917
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 6,6014,102
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 5,8823,655
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 10,5186,536
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 6,1853,844
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 6,5654,080
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 6,3293,933
Santa Maria, CaUsa 6,2253,868
Santuck, ScUsa 8,1825,084
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,9744,334
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,4985,281
Scott City, KsUsa 7,0014,350
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 6,5234,054
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,6204,735
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 5,0683,149
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 5,0823,158
Sedan, KsUsa 7,3214,549
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 4,9793,094
Selma, AlUsa 8,2475,125
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,9494,940
Seymour, InUsa 7,6204,735
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,7604,822
Sheridan, WyUsa 6,1013,791
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,8744,893
Sioux City, IaUsa 6,8284,243
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 6,7044,166
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,3494,567
Southport, NcUsa 8,4515,251
Sparta, IlUsa 7,5344,682
Spencer, WvUsa 7,8344,868
Spickard, MoUsa 7,1514,444
Spokane, WaUsa 5,3213,306
Spooner, WiUsa 6,7214,177
Springfield, IlUsa 7,3754,583
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,4464,627
St Paul Island, AkUsa 1,8031,121
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 6,6494,132
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,4474,628
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,8384,249
Stamford, CtUsa 7,9124,917
State College, PaUsa 7,7854,838
State University, MsUsa 8,0575,007
State University, NmUsa 7,2314,493
Staunton, VaUsa 7,9974,969
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 6,4804,027
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,2544,508
Stockton, CaUsa 5,9213,680
Storm Lake, IaUsa 6,8614,263
Storrs, CtUsa 7,8954,906
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,6264,739
Summerville, ScUsa 8,4565,254
Sunnyside, WaUsa 5,3203,306
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,3014,537
Syracuse, NeUsa 6,9744,333
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,6234,737
SamarkandUzbekistan 6,4614,015
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 11,3237,036
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 11,5427,172
Santa ElenaVenezuela 12,1437,546
SmaraWestern Sahara 10,4956,521
SocotraYemen 9,6766,013
SenangaZambia 14,0838,751
SerenjeZambia 13,4548,360
SeshekeZambia 14,1678,804
SolweziZambia 13,5438,416


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -