Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ust’Vajampolka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ust’Vajampolka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ust’Vajampolka with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 7,1464,440
TiranaAlbania 8,2975,156
TamanrassetAlgeria 10,6566,621
TebessaAlgeria 9,2325,737
TimimounAlgeria 10,0636,253
TindoufAlgeria 10,3626,439
TouggourtAlgeria 9,5315,923
TrelewArgentina 16,54910,284
TucumanArgentina 15,1129,391
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,9875,585
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 8,9865,584
Thursday Island MoAustralia 7,8334,867
TibooburraAustralia 9,9076,156
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 8,7205,419
TshaneBotswana 14,9279,276
TaguatingaBrazil 14,4608,985
TarauacaBrazil 13,0108,085
TauaBrazil 13,9398,662
TefeBrazil 12,8127,962
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 15,1909,439
TeresinaBrazil 13,7808,563
TiriosBrazil 12,5887,822
TorresBrazil 16,09410,001
TracuateuaBrazil 13,2358,225
Tres LagoasBrazil 15,1469,412
TriunfoBrazil 14,1938,819
TucuruiBrazil 13,4318,346
TuriacuBrazil 13,3478,294
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 4,6612,896
Terrace, BcCanada 4,2422,636
Teslin, YtCanada 3,6942,295
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 5,6033,482
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 4,6652,899
Thompson, MbCanada 5,5893,473
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,5984,100
Timmins, OnCanada 6,8964,285
Tofino, BcCanada 4,7712,965
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,4484,628
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,4344,620
Trenton, OnCanada 7,4724,643
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,0813,779
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,7594,822
Temuco-MaquehueChile 15,7679,798
TaiyuanChina 4,0482,515
TaoyuanChina 4,7542,954
TengchongChina 5,9593,703
TønderDenmark 7,1254,428
TylstrupDenmark 6,8674,267
TystofteDenmark 7,0454,378
TamayoDominican Republic 10,3086,406
TahrirEgypt 9,0165,602
TantaEgypt 8,9905,586
TallinEstonia 6,3183,926
TartuEstonia 6,3833,966
TampereFinland 6,1333,811
TurkuFinland 6,2633,892
ToulonFrance 8,4515,252
ToulouseFrance 8,4765,267
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,5525,936
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,2526,370
TchibanGabon 13,2398,227
TbilisiGeorgia 7,3384,560
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,7214,798
TamaleGhana 12,2527,613
ThessalonikiGreece 8,2845,148
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,6105,351
TimehriGuyana 12,0557,491
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,9836,203
TelaHonduras 9,8066,094
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 8,7525,439
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 8,7525,439
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 8,2885,150
TabrizIran 7,6204,735
TeheranIran 7,6124,730
Tel AvivIsrael 8,7105,412
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,4605,257
TarvisioItaly 7,9204,921
TermoliItaly 8,3605,195
TorinoItaly 8,2065,100
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,1905,089
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,8585,504
TrevicoItaly 8,4545,254
TrevisoItaly 8,0434,998
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,0034,973
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,2045,098
TabouIvory Coast 12,9178,027
TadotsuJapan 3,2822,040
TakadaJapan 2,8211,753
TakamatsuJapan 3,2662,030
TakayamaJapan 2,9541,836
TanegashimaJapan 3,7532,332
TatenoJapan 2,8571,775
TateyamaJapan 2,9761,849
TokushimaJapan 3,2702,032
TokyoJapan 2,9081,807
TomakomaiJapan 2,1461,334
TottoriJapan 3,1431,953
ToyamaJapan 2,9011,802
ToyookaJapan 3,1141,935
TsuJapan 3,1251,942
TsurugaJapan 3,0511,896
TsuyamaJapan 3,1941,985
TurgayKazakhstan 5,7783,590
TripoliLebanon 8,4285,237
TobrukLibya 9,1475,684
TripoliLibya 9,3985,840
TelsiaiLithuania 6,7204,176
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 12,8617,992
TolanaroMadagascar 13,6408,476
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 13,6758,498
ThyoloMalawi 13,4738,372
TawauMalaysia 6,9984,349
TessalitMali 11,0376,858
TimbuktuMali 11,4887,139
TombMali 11,4937,142
TidjikdjaMauritania 11,4047,087
TacubayaMexico 8,8315,487
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 8,6375,367
TarialanMongolia 3,7382,323
TosontsengelMongolia 4,0132,493
TsetserlegMongolia 3,9162,434
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 3,9172,434
TangierMorocco 9,4465,870
TarfayaMorocco 10,3776,448
TazaMorocco 9,5875,958
TaunggyiMyanmar 6,4414,003
TaungooMyanmar 6,6494,132
ThandweMyanmar 6,8114,232
TontoutaNew Caledonia 8,9775,578
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 11,6427,234
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 10,7346,670
TapanuiNew Zealand 11,6517,240
TauherenikauNew Zealand 11,1786,946
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 10,9316,792
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 10,9206,786
TaurangaNew Zealand 10,8106,717
Te AnauNew Zealand 11,5827,197
Te ArohaNew Zealand 10,7906,705
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 10,7686,691
Te KuitiNew Zealand 10,8696,754
Te TekoNew Zealand 10,8576,746
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 10,9606,810
TemukaNew Zealand 11,4807,134
TimaruNew Zealand 11,4857,137
Totara FlatNew Zealand 11,2677,002
TahouaNiger 11,5147,155
TillaberyNiger 11,6807,258
TaejonNorth Korea 3,3722,095
TromsoNorway 5,4153,365
TrondheimNorway 6,2003,853
ThumraitOman 9,1845,707
TacnaPeru 14,0068,704
TarapotoPeru 12,5627,806
TrujilloPeru 12,5747,813
Tacloban CityPhilippines 5,9863,720
TorunPoland 7,1144,421
TimisoaraRomania 7,7944,843
TambovRussia 6,4364,000
Tamdy-BulakRussia 6,3993,976
TaraRussia 4,6982,919
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,0412,511
TermezRussia 6,6494,132
TernejRussia 2,1411,330
TobolskRussia 4,8883,037
TomskRussia 4,2122,618
Tot’MaRussia 5,7303,561
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 5,0333,128
TuapseRussia 7,3504,567
TuraRussia 3,0841,917
TurukhanskRussia 3,5732,221
TaifSaudi Arabia 9,5015,904
TortosaSpain 8,7965,466
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 8,4945,278
TokerSudan 9,9376,175
TartousSyria 8,3825,209
TaipeiTaiwan 4,7412,946
TaboraTanzania 12,5187,779
TakThailand 6,6914,158
TrangThailand 7,5654,701
TabligboTogo 12,5077,772
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 17,55110,906
TunisTunisia 9,0295,611
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 7,1244,427
TireeUk 7,1684,454
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,2744,520
TernopilUkraine 7,2794,524
Treinta Y TresUruguay 16,26210,105
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,2955,155
Talkeetna, AkUsa 2,7441,705
Talladega, AlUsa 8,1975,094
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,5245,297
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,8485,498
Tarboro, NcUsa 8,2825,146
Taunton, MaUsa 7,9274,926
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,0654,390
Temple, TxUsa 7,8244,862
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,2765,143
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,2005,096
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,5384,684
Toledo, IaUsa 7,0224,364
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,4664,639
Tooele, UtUsa 6,1883,845
Topeka, KsUsa 7,1684,455
Towanda, PaUsa 7,7444,812
Trinidad, CoUsa 6,9374,311
Tuckerton, NjUsa 8,0394,995
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 6,9934,346
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,4224,612
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,1045,036
Two Harbors, MnUsa 6,6214,114
TashkentUzbekistan 6,1903,846
TumeremoVenezuela 11,8497,363


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -