Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ust’Vajampolka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ust’Vajampolka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ust’Vajampolka with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 17,14610,654
UaupesBrazil 12,3497,674
UbatubaBrazil 15,6719,738
UberabaBrazil 15,1849,435
Uranium City, SkCanada 4,8473,012
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,9843,097
UpernavikGreenland 5,1713,213
UummannaqGreenland 5,4433,382
UdineItaly 7,9754,955
Ustica IslandItaly 8,7565,441
UenoJapan 3,1361,949
UnzendakeJapan 3,5852,228
UrakawaJapan 2,1441,332
UshibukaJapan 3,6482,267
UtsunomiyaJapan 2,8161,750
UwajimaJapan 3,4372,136
UkmergeLithuania 6,7284,181
UtenaLithuania 6,6804,151
UlaangomMongolia 4,2812,661
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 3,5712,219
UlgiiMongolia 4,4632,773
UliastaiMongolia 4,1592,585
UmnugoviMongolia 4,3582,708
UnderkhaanMongolia 3,3952,110
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 3,0991,926
UfaRussia 5,6963,540
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 3,4372,136
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 3,2712,033
Ust-CilmaRussia 4,9573,080
Ust-KamcatskRussia 329204
Ust-MajaRussia 1,404873
Ust-OlojRussia 895556
Umm BeninSudan 10,6506,618
UmeƄSweden 5,9743,712
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 6,5354,061
Udon ThaniThailand 6,4424,003
Uttaradit EastThailand 6,5674,081
UrfaTurkey 8,0404,996
UsakTurkey 8,2525,128
Uman’Ukraine 7,2124,482
UzgorodUkraine 7,4714,642
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,7994,846
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,5574,696
Urbana, IlUsa 7,4364,621
Urbana, OhUsa 7,6114,730


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -