Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ust’Vajampolka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ust’Vajampolka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ust’Vajampolka with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 10,4716,507
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,6435,993
WilliamtownAustralia 10,1746,322
Willis Island M.O.Australia 8,3595,194
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,1266,292
WoomeraAustralia 10,1846,328
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,6975,404
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,9504,319
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,4264,614
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,8862,415
Whitehorse, YtCanada 3,5512,206
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,2734,519
Windsor, OnCanada 7,4364,621
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 6,1183,802
Wynyard, SkCanada 5,6463,508
WillemstadCuraçao 11,0366,858
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 5,4723,400
WajimaJapan 2,8451,768
WakamatsuJapan 2,7191,690
WakayamaJapan 3,2292,007
WakkanaiJapan 1,8731,164
WajirKenya 11,4737,129
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 15,1719,427
WindhoekNamibia 15,0179,332
WaihiNew Zealand 10,7746,695
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 10,9476,802
WaimanaNew Zealand 10,8756,758
WaimateNew Zealand 11,5297,164
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 10,9356,795
WaingawaNew Zealand 11,1656,938
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 11,1926,955
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 10,8846,763
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,0006,836
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 10,5546,558
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,0706,879
WairakeiNew Zealand 10,9136,781
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 10,9086,778
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 10,9736,819
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 11,1146,906
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 10,7456,677
WallacevilleNew Zealand 11,1766,945
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 11,0426,862
WellingtonNew Zealand 11,1896,953
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 11,1916,954
Westport AeroNew Zealand 11,2056,963
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 10,7036,651
WhatawhataNew Zealand 10,8116,718
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 10,6906,643
WinchmoreNew Zealand 11,4357,106
WintonNew Zealand 11,6677,250
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 10,6866,640
WarsawPoland 7,1444,440
WroclawPoland 7,3574,572
WonsanSouth Korea 3,1111,933
Wad MedaniSudan 10,5386,548
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,8846,142
WauSudan 11,4637,123
WaddingtonUk 7,4634,638
Waco, TxUsa 7,7824,836
Wake IslandUsa 4,4022,735
Wakeeney, KsUsa 6,9604,325
Wakefield, NeUsa 6,8354,247
Walhalla, ScUsa 8,1585,070
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 5,4073,360
Walnut, IlUsa 7,1594,448
Warren, OhUsa 7,6394,747
Warren, PaUsa 7,6224,737
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,3944,595
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 8,0104,977
Washington, IaUsa 7,1614,450
Washington, InUsa 7,5764,708
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,9144,918
Watertown, NyUsa 7,5414,686
Watertown, SdUsa 6,5644,079
Watertown, WiUsa 7,1094,418
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,4564,633
Waverly, OhUsa 7,7504,816
Waycrosse, GaUsa 8,5375,305
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,1535,066
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,9124,917
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,6464,751
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,5774,709
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,7374,808
West Chester, PaUsa 7,9364,932
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 9,0855,646
West Point, GaUsa 8,2435,122
West Point, NyUsa 7,9124,917
White Hall, IlUsa 7,4404,623
Whitestown, InUsa 7,5244,676
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 7,4994,660
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,2114,481
Wilbur, WaUsa 5,2153,241
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,8144,856
Williamsburg, VaUsa 8,1945,092
Williamson, WvUsa 7,8894,903
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,7774,833
Williston, North DakotaUsa 5,9733,712
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,9364,932
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,9854,962
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 8,4295,238
Windsor, IlUsa 7,4864,652
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,8424,873
Winnebago, MnUsa 6,8064,230
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 5,8593,641
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 6,5214,052
Winnsboro, ScUsa 8,3235,172
Winslow, AzUsa 6,7564,198
Winthrop College, ScUsa 8,2255,111
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,9484,939
Wooster, OhUsa 7,6204,735


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -