Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ust’Vajampolka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ust’Vajampolka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ust’Vajampolka with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,4964,658
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7,4534,632
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,3414,562
YaoundeCameroon 12,5157,777
YokoCameroon 12,3047,646
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,8984,908
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,3962,732
Yorkton, SkCanada 5,7673,584
YanjiChina 2,6801,666
YichangChina 4,7312,940
YinchuanChina 4,3402,697
YiningChina 5,3213,307
YariguiesColombia 11,3447,049
YamasaDominican Republic 10,3206,413
YasicaDominican Republic 10,2106,344
YazdIran 7,8204,860
YakushimaJapan 3,8002,361
YamagataJapan 2,6251,631
YamaguchiJapan 3,3932,108
YokkaichiJapan 3,1021,928
YokohamaJapan 2,9371,825
YonagoJapan 3,1871,980
YonagunijimaJapan 4,7272,937
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 5,7353,564
YeMyanmar 6,9174,298
YolaNigeria 11,9107,401
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 3,5072,180
YurimaguasPeru 12,5147,777
YekaterinburgRussia 5,3213,307
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 1,6851,047
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,9184,299
Yakima, WaUsa 5,2463,260
Yakutat, AkUsa 3,3792,100
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 5,8943,663
York, PaUsa 7,8974,907
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,6274,740
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 6,7534,196


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -