Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ust’Vajampolka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ust’Vajampolka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ust’Vajampolka with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 7,5104,667
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,8524,880
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 7,2654,514
Ze DocaBrazil 13,5598,426
ZhengzhouChina 4,2412,635
ZhijiangChina 5,1183,181
ZagrebCroatia 7,9334,930
ZugspitzeGermany 7,8824,898
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,6365,367
ZahedanIran 7,7034,787
ZanjanIran 7,6524,755
ZacatecasMexico 8,3265,174
Zamiin-UudMongolia 3,5872,229
ZinderNiger 11,5337,167
ZhobPakistan 7,0634,389
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 6,5504,071
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 6,5524,072
ZamoscPoland 7,2334,495
Zielona GoraPoland 7,3044,539
ZigalovoRussia 3,2362,011
ZiganskRussia 2,0081,248
ZyryankaRussia 910566
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 8,7285,423
ZurichSwitzerland 7,9384,933
ZanzibarTanzania 12,2977,641
ZonguldakTurkey 7,8874,901
ZaporizhiaUkraine 7,1434,439
ZitomirUkraine 7,1154,421
ZnamenkaUkraine 7,1364,434
ZolotonosaUkraine 7,0464,378
Zion Park, UtahUsa 6,4394,001
Zumbrota, MnUsa 6,8384,249
ZambeziZambia 13,8358,597


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -