Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ust’Vajampolka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ust’Vajampolka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ust’Vajampolka with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 6,8724,270
GhazniAfghanistan 6,9244,303
GhardaiaAlgeria 9,6525,998
General PicoArgentina 16,0049,945
GualeguaychuArgentina 16,0309,962
GeorgetownAscension Island 14,3648,926
Gabo IslandAustralia 10,7176,660
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,5446,552
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 9,7176,038
GrazAustria 7,8244,862
GancaAzerbaijan 7,3704,580
GoycayAzerbaijan 7,3114,543
GomelBelarus 6,8304,244
GrodnoBelarus 6,9154,297
GaranhunsBrazil 14,3398,910
GoianiaBrazil 14,8139,205
GoiasBrazil 14,7039,136
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 15,2859,498
GrajauBrazil 13,7558,548
GuairaBrazil 15,3739,553
GuaramirangaBrazil 13,7858,566
GuaratingaBrazil 15,1239,398
GarouaCameroon 11,8697,376
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 7,6784,771
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 5,6703,523
Gladman Point, NtCanada 4,9003,045
Golden, BcCanada 5,0643,147
Goose, NfCanada 7,0824,401
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,1064,416
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 4,6832,910
Greenwood, NsCanada 7,8164,857
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 7,6584,759
GanzhouChina 4,9853,098
GuangzhouChina 5,3163,304
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 10,2236,352
GuayaquilEcuador 11,9537,428
GonderEthiopia 10,5396,549
GourdonFrance 8,3535,191
GrenobleFrance 8,2325,115
GeisenheimGermany 7,6714,767
GorlitzGermany 7,3974,597
GibraltarGibraltar 9,3935,837
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,7556,062
GeorgetownGuyana 12,0277,474
GoaIndia 8,2765,143
GuwahatiIndia 6,2663,894
GelaItaly 8,9015,531
GenoaItaly 8,2505,127
GhediItaly 8,1115,040
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,4385,243
GrazzaniseItaly 8,4835,272
GrossetoItaly 8,3785,206
GrottaglieItaly 8,4515,251
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,5815,332
GuidoniaItaly 8,4185,231
GagnoaIvory Coast 12,7067,896
GifuJapan 3,0491,895
GaoMali 11,4877,138
GuamMariana Islands 5,1483,199
GuadalajaraMexico 8,4815,270
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 8,5645,322
GuaymasMexico 7,3894,591
GaluutMongolia 4,0472,515
GemertNetherlands 7,5454,688
GisborneNew Zealand 10,9446,801
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 10,9446,800
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 10,5646,564
GrassmereNew Zealand 11,2306,978
GreymouthNew Zealand 11,2807,009
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11,0386,859
GayaNiger 11,8857,386
GardermoenNorway 6,5274,056
GeiloNorway 6,5414,065
GdanskPoland 6,9764,335
GalatiRomania 7,6154,732
Gor’KijRussia 6,0323,748
GorznyjRussia 7,1564,447
GridinoRussia 5,4343,377
GaalkacyoSomalia 10,5926,582
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 18,94511,773
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,6395,368
GijonSpain 8,5815,332
Gazala GawazatSudan 11,1486,927
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,4866,516
GoteborgSweden 6,7724,208
Goteborg-SaveSweden 6,7684,206
GothenburgSweden 6,7734,209
GunnarnSweden 5,9083,671
GenevaSwitzerland 8,1085,038
GabesTunisia 9,3485,809
GafsaTunisia 9,3235,793
GiresunTurkey 7,6864,776
GoztepeTurkey 8,0384,995
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 7,0644,389
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 7,2634,513
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 7,2144,483
GajvoronUkraine 7,2664,515
GeniceskUkraine 7,3104,543
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,1045,036
Galena, AlaskaUsa 2,3691,472
Galva, IlUsa 7,2354,496
Galveston, TxUsa 8,1245,048
Geneva, NeUsa 6,8774,274
Genoa, NeUsa 6,8774,274
Glasgow, MtUsa 5,8273,621
Glenville, WvUsa 7,8474,876
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,6954,782
Golconda, NvUsa 5,8943,663
Goldsboro, NcUsa 8,3145,166
Goodland, KsUsa 6,8434,252
Gothenburg, NeUsa 6,7804,213
Grafton, NdUsa 6,2973,913
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,1985,094
Grand Island, NeUsa 6,8674,267
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 6,5114,046
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,2714,518
Grants Pass, OrUsa 5,4803,405
Gravette, ArUsa 7,4714,643
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 5,6513,512
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,0084,355
Greenfield, InUsa 7,5244,676
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,1045,036
Greensboro, NcUsa 8,1625,072
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,8124,854
Greenville, MsUsa 7,9614,947
Greenville, OhUsa 7,5684,703
Greenville, PaUsa 7,6804,772
Greenville, TxUsa 7,6964,782
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 8,1825,085
Greenwood, ScUsa 8,2545,129
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,3404,561
Groton, CtUsa 7,9854,962
Gulkana, AkUsa 2,9811,852
GuanareVenezuela 11,3277,039
GuasdualitoVenezuela 11,4607,122
GuiriaVenezuela 11,4747,130


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -